Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn., 1964
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Hardback. Zustand: VG-. First Edition Stated. A nice little history with an illustrated inset. 279pp. with index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Arts Journalism Program, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974638307 ISBN 13: 9780974638300
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Arts Journalism Program, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974638307 ISBN 13: 9780974638300
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Publish, 1964
ISBN 10: 1135335346 ISBN 13: 9781135335342
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0631167897 ISBN 13: 9780631167891
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0631167897 ISBN 13: 9780631167891
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: NYGS, 1964., 1964
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, 1964
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine. Tight, square binding. Clean interior. Stated first edition. Closed 'V' shaped tear on back cover; repaired with acid free archival tape. 279 pages with index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn., 1964
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. First edition. 279 p. illus., maps, ports. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography p. 266-269. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Verlag: Graphic Society Publishers
Anbieter: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. B001KK0VMG Text clean and unmarked. Damp stain on front and rear boards. Dust jacket worn and soiled. DM-7.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford: Basil Blackwell Ltd 1st edn, 1987
ISBN 10: 0631136789 ISBN 13: 9780631136781
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 305p, many figures in the text, paperback, VG, [0631136789].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Publishers, 1964
hardcover. Zustand: As New. [Arctic Studies] Near fine. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Publishers, 1964
ISBN 10: 1135335346 ISBN 13: 9781135335342
Anbieter: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Jacket is price-clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Loneliest Continent Walker Chapman 1964 Hardcover New York. Graphic Society. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Historical. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Walker Chapman. Subject: Exploration & Travel. Language: English. Publisher: New York Graphic Society.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society
Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Loneliest Continent Walker Chapman 1964 Hardcover Dust Jacket New. York Graphic Society. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Historical. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Walker Chapman. Subject: Exploration & Travel. Language: English. Publisher: New York Graphic Society. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, 1964
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Verlag: New York Graphic society Publishers, 1964
Anbieter: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. First Edition. Firm hignes, no owner marks in book and no wear to the cove.r Jacket has slight wear and tiny tears at top edge. exploration.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, 1964
Anbieter: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, USA
Hard Back. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good with Small Tears. small tears and light wear on dust jacket, ink name/initials on front dj flap and fly page. Ex-private Collection.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: NY Graphic Society, 1964
Anbieter: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Some wear on DJ. Tanning on flyleaf and title page.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT, 1964
Anbieter: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 279 pp. with index, illus. with B&W photos and maps. Blue cloth. Light edge wear. Binding tight, text clean.
Verlag: Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1967
Anbieter: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Good+ HC, no DJ. Red cloth over boards, gilt titles on spine. Clean, square, lightly scuffed covers; slight fading on spine and along cover edges; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 8vo, 272 pp; index, biblio; illustrated.
Dustjacket has wear & tears at edges. explor.
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, 1964, stated first. Owner's name on cover page. Antarctic; lkeee10W76.
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, 1964, stated first. , edges of DJ lightly rubbed, price-clipped. Antarctic; lkeee15W98.
Verlag: NY Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT, 1964
Anbieter: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st ed. sl rubbing at edges in sl worn dj w/one 1/2" closed tear Story of Antarctic discovery. Former owner's name.; 279 pages.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn, 1964
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. The Page Edges And Endpapers Are Tanned. Corners Bumped. The Jacket Has Moderate Wear And A Few Small Chips And Tears.