Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Foundation Press (edition 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 1636599524 ISBN 13: 9781636599526
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2022. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1966
ISBN 10: 0139193812 ISBN 13: 9780139193811
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0800754026 ISBN 13: 9780800754020
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Scruggs, Susan; Cox, Charles (illustrator). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0800754026 ISBN 13: 9780800754020
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Scruggs, Susan; Cox, Charles (illustrator). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Charles Cox (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd., London, Kent, United Kingdom, 1895
Anbieter: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. C. B. Cox (illustrator). First English Edition. A novel of the old West. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: Good. Cox, Charles (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Cox, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Cox, Steve (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, 1995
ISBN 10: 0687006503 ISBN 13: 9780687006502
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Charles Cox (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: good. Cover is worn and peeling. Paperback. Volume 13.
Zustand: Good. Charles Cox (illustrator). Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Pocket on inside rear cover.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Pennywhistle Books, Greensboro, NC, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. A compelling story of reconciliation emanating from an event during Nathan Bedford Forrest's raid into West Tennessee in late 1862 during the American Civil War. Examines the raid and its military context, and also attitudes about death during and after the war.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 185433168X ISBN 13: 9781854331687
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Association for State and Local History, Nashville, TN, 1980
ISBN 10: 0910050457 ISBN 13: 9780910050456
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Cox, Charles (illustrator). Owner name on endpaper. ; "A guide to Section 504 - making existing programs and facilities accessible to disabled persons".