Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 080284037X ISBN 13: 9780802840370
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2007
ISBN 10: 080284037X ISBN 13: 9780802840370
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2007
ISBN 10: 080284037X ISBN 13: 9780802840370
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 080284037X ISBN 13: 9780802840370
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. A Christmas Carol This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2007
ISBN 10: 080284037X ISBN 13: 9780802840370
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: Frazee Industries Arts & Crafts Press, San Diego, California, 1977
Anbieter: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: In quite good condition. Octavo, [20cm/8inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 119. Illustrated with b-w halftones.
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015588603 ISBN 13: 9781015588608
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Scientific Stock Speculation. Book.
Zustand: New. In Other Words.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1987
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. 159 - 303 pp. Volume XLIV, Number 2 (July 1987). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The State of New York, 1921
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Two volumes complete. Albany, 1921. From the library of ABAA book seller, Tom Nicely. Blue cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; edges and covers worn with boards peeking through at corners; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Ex-library with typical stamps and markings; Gutter cracked at frontispiece of Volume II, illustrations in black and white; interiors unmarked; 1423 pages collectively.
Verlag: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2001-02-06 00:00:00, 2001
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
dvd. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: Richmond, VA: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, (1994). (1994)., 1994
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Fine. Richmond, VA: Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, (1994)., (1994). Fine. - Quart, [11 inches high by 9 inchs wide. Softcove,r bound in color pictorial wrappers. vii, 111 & [1] pages, with160 illustrations, 24 of them in color. Near fine. Originally published on the occasion of a special installation of posters from the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Richmond, Virginia, on display from November 9, 1994 to January 8, 1995. The text is by Frederick R. Brandt with essays by Robert Koch and Philip B. Meggs and with an illustrated catalog of 111 posters in the museum's collection compiled with the assistance of M. Kathryn Shields.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Jamaica Cultural Development Commission, Kingston, Jamaica, 1987
ISBN 10: 9766250146 ISBN 13: 9789766250140
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good Only. First Edition. (viii) 196 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with creasing and rubbing on the covers and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Delinquents by Arthur Scott; Less Than a Man by Hugh Martin; The Young Trumpeter by Ransford Smith; The Exister by Tessa Dow; The Long Distance Swimmer Who Ran by Noel D. Williams; Judah Come by Phoebe Chang; The Call of Soul by Michael Reckford; Pole by Dennis Scott; Journey to the Exterior by Charles W. Mills; See Dem Come by Hazel Campbell; Birthday Drive by Norma Hamilton; Moonrise by Charles W. Mills; The Man with the Red Shoes by Charles W. Mills; Child of Darkening Humour by Noel D. Williams; Love Orange by Olive Senior; A Bargain by Dorothy Bingham; Ascot by Olive Senior; The Art of Kite Flying by Michael Reckford; The Horse Doctor by Nova Gordon; In These Our Sunshine Years by Trevor Fearon; Maria by D. Maria Corwill; and Land of the Purple Evening by Diane Browne. Size: 8vo. Book.
Verlag: Universal-International, 1950
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: NF. This is a high-quality commercial reprint of the one sheet which measures 11X17. This reprint comes with a cardboard backing board and in a sealed outer bag. Great for gift giving or framing. Size: 11" x 17". Poster.
Verlag: J. B. Lyon Company, New York, NY, 1921
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 1423 pages; Board of education stamp. No markings on text pages or major defects. Yellowing to pages. Light foxing on prelims. Hinge is lightly cracked. Wear to cover edges, light. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,33
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: State of New York, 1921
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Covers Slightly Darkened. First Edition. 2 vols. Inner hinge of volume 2 cracked.
Verlag: United States, Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1968
Zustand: good. descriptive photographs and text DT1. softcover, foldout map inside rear cover, name written on cover, staining to inside front cover and title page, 79 pages, 50+ pages of photographs.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,97
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,17
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The State of New York, Albany, NY, 1921
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Cloth. Zustand: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 689 pp, fold-out map and b/w photo frontis of the author, the book is x-library with the following markings: shelf number on the lower spine, library bookplate and a notice about the book's contents and stating it is a gift of the NY state library are on the front endpapers, the copyright page has a 4-digit number in the hinge area, the same number is written on the rear e.p. and there are pasted remnants of the library card pocket and date due slip, the book and contents are solid and tight, the rear bottom cover edge has a bump, there is light soil and wear, this is a solid and usable book.