Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, 1993
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Featured are Paperjack by Charles De Lint (novelet), Justice by Elizabeth Hand (novelet), The Woman in the Painting by Lisa Goldstein (short story), The Folks by Michael Cassutt (short story), As Wise As Serpents by Stephen Dedman (short story), Catch the Wotani by Michael Armstrong (short story), Eidelman's Machine by Dale Bailey (short story) and Night Vision by Robert Frazier (short story).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2021
ISBN 10: 1979992940 ISBN 13: 9781979992947
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Van Collen, Fritz (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing (edition Unabridged Version), 1980
ISBN 10: 0914918249 ISBN 13: 9780914918240
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Unabridged Version. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spilogale Inc., New York, 2009
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, five novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Halloween Town by Lucius Shepard (novella), The Far Shore by Elizabeth Hand (novelet), Bandits of the Race by Albert E Cowdrey (novelet), The Way They Wove The Spells In Sippulgar by Robert Silverberg (novelet), I Waltzed with a Zombie by Ron Goulart (novelet), Another Life by Charles Oberndorf (novelet), Logicist by Carol Emshwiller (short story), Blocked by Geoff Ryman (short story), Mermaid by Robert Reed (short story), Never Blood Enough by Joe Haldeman (short story), The President's Book Tour by M Rickert (short story), Through Time and Space with Ferdinand Feghoot - LXXI by Ron Partridge (short story) and Shadows on the Wall of the Cave by Kate Wilhelm (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York, 1993
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Paperjack by Charles De Lint (novelet), Justice by Elizabeth Hand (novelet), The Woman in the Painting by Lisa Goldstein (short story), The Folks by Michael Cassutt (short story), As Wise As Serpents by Stephen Dedman (short story), Catch the Wotani by Michael Armstrong (short story), Eidelman's Machine by Dale Bailey (short story) and Night Vision by Robert Frazier (short story) Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Mercury Press, 1993
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear. Mailing label.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Chapel Publishing, East Petersberg, 2024
ISBN 10: 1497104254 ISBN 13: 9781497104259
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. No matter the level of scrolling experience, continuing to challenge yourself is a must. Charles Hand's new book introduces scrollers to the basics of fretwork through a series of skill-building projects: basic cutouts, postcard-sized portraits, coasters, trivets, and ornaments. Once mastered, move up to several advanced fretwork projects which include portraits involving layers and coloring techniques. Included are beginning chapters on tools, finishing and scroll saw maintenance. With 25+ full-size patterns, a beginner guide, and plenty of high-quality photography, this book is a must-have for every scroller. This book introduces scrollers to the basics of fretwork through a series of skill-building projects: basic cutouts, postcard-sized portraits, coasters, and ornaments. With over 25 full-size patterns, a beginner guide, and plenty of high-quality photography, it is a must-have for every scroller. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Chapel Publishing, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1497104254 ISBN 13: 9781497104259
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. No matter the level of scrolling experience, continuing to challenge yourself is a must. Charles Hand's new book introduces scrollers to the basics of fretwork through a series of skill-building projects: basic cutouts, postcard-sized portraits, coasters, trivets, and ornaments. Once mastered, move up to several advanced fretwork projects which include portraits involving layers and coloring techniques. Included are beginning chapters on tools, finishing and scroll saw maintenance. With 25+ full-size patterns, a beginner guide, and plenty of high-quality photography, this book is a must-have for every scroller.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Chapel Publishing, East Petersberg, 2021
ISBN 10: 1497101506 ISBN 13: 9781497101500
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Try your hand at contemporary fretwork scroll saw projects! Offering a modern twist on a traditional artform, this complete guide features how-to tips, a complete step-by-step tutorial, and 20 full-sized scroll saw patterns of peace signs, butterflies, flowers, mandalas, and other fresh designs to challenge your scroll saw skills. This exciting project guide will show you everything you need to know to accomplish intricate trivets, coasters, and wall plaques. Also included is insightful information on wood selection and size, blank preparation, blade selection, and more! Author Charles Hand is an accomplished designer and award-winning scroll saw artist with a love for fretwork, intarsia, segmentation, and inlay. A regular contributor to Scroll Saw Woodworking & Crafts magazine, he also sells his work to a world-wide clientele on his website, Making Dust with Charles Hand. Try your hand at contemporary fretwork scroll saw projects! Featuring how-to tips, a complete step-by-step tutorial, and 20 full-sized scroll saw patterns, this exciting project guide offers a modern twist to a traditional artform. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Chapel Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1497101506 ISBN 13: 9781497101500
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Try your hand at contemporary fretwork scroll saw projects! Offering a modern twist on a traditional artform, this complete guide features how-to tips, a complete step-by-step tutorial, and 20 full-sized scroll saw patterns of peace signs, butterflies, flowers, mandalas, and other fresh designs to challenge your scroll saw skills. This exciting project guide will show you everything you need to know to accomplish intricate trivets, coasters, and wall plaques. Also included is insightful information on wood selection and size, blank preparation, blade selection, and more! Author Charles Hand is an accomplished designer and award-winning scroll saw artist with a love for fretwork, intarsia, segmentation, and inlay. A regular contributor to Scroll Saw Woodworking and Crafts magazine, he also sells his work to a world-wide clientele on his website, Making Dust with Charles Hand.
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good-plus. J.K. Potter (cover) (illustrator). Small chip at base of spine, tanning to inside covers. eu.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,49
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Chapel Publishing, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1497104254 ISBN 13: 9781497104259
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. No matter the level of scrolling experience, continuing to challenge yourself is a must. Charles Hand's new book introduces scrollers to the basics of fretwork through a series of skill-building projects: basic cutouts, postcard-sized portraits, coasters, trivets, and ornaments. Once mastered, move up to several advanced fretwork projects which include portraits involving layers and coloring techniques. Included are beginning chapters on tools, finishing and scroll saw maintenance. With 25+ full-size patterns, a beginner guide, and plenty of high-quality photography, this book is a must-have for every scroller.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fox Chapel Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1497101506 ISBN 13: 9781497101500
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Try your hand at contemporary fretwork scroll saw projects! Offering a modern twist on a traditional artform, this complete guide features how-to tips, a complete step-by-step tutorial, and 20 full-sized scroll saw patterns of peace signs, butterflies, flowers, mandalas, and other fresh designs to challenge your scroll saw skills. This exciting project guide will show you everything you need to know to accomplish intricate trivets, coasters, and wall plaques. Also included is insightful information on wood selection and size, blank preparation, blade selection, and more! Author Charles Hand is an accomplished designer and award-winning scroll saw artist with a love for fretwork, intarsia, segmentation, and inlay. A regular contributor to Scroll Saw Woodworking and Crafts magazine, he also sells his work to a world-wide clientele on his website, Making Dust with Charles Hand.
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 5 (whole no. 27). Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by George Barr for "Wolkenheim Fair" by Richard S. McEnroe. Includes "Editorial: The Letter Column" by Isaac Asimov; "On Books: The Best of 1979" by Charles N. Brown; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Stauss; "Weird Numbers from Titan" by Martin Gardner; "The Hot and Cold Running Waterfall" by Stephen Tall; "A Sailor's Delight" by Ralph Roberts; "The Sampler" by David J. Hand; "Ann Atomic's Space Cases" by Sharon N. Farber; "For the Birds" by Isaac Asimov; "On Faster-Than-Light Paradoxes" by Milton A. Rothman; "If You Can Fill the Unforgiving Minute" by David Andreissen & D. C. Poyer; "Letters". Illustrated by George Barr, Jack Gaughan, Freff, and Vincent Di Fate. Label remnants on front; tanned. Book.
EUR 15,15
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 7th printing. Pages age yellowed, spine creases, a GOOD copy.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Medeiros, Monique (illustrator). winter 2014 edition. 46 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,99
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,06
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 17,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 18,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .