Charles painter (219 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: BiblioLife 2011

    1241650977 / 9781241650971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,01

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1980

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1989

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1989

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby Limited 1989

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1980

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,99

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby Limited 1965

    0851790259 / 9780851790251

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,50

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: White Door Pub Co 1994

    0964343819 / 9780964343818

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, USANight Heron Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,67 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Century Company, NY 1890

    • Softcover
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USALegacy Books II

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: VG. Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by Velton after the original portrait by Peale, with facsimile signature, very clean and bright, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLI, #2, December, 1890. Charles Willson Peale / H. Velton, Engraver (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1989

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1972

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust Jacket is wrapped in mylar Brodart covering, which is removable. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. There is a previous owner's name on the inside. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a deta

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1980

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1980

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1980

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Workman Publishing Company 1985

    0894809423 / 9780894809422

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, USAPink Casa Antiques

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby Limited 1989

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,46

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Rigby Limited January 1989 Hardcover with jacket. 1972. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Workman Publishing Company, US 1985

    0894809423 / 9780894809422

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, USAKeeper of the Page

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fine DJ. 2nd Printing. Workman Publishing Company 1985 2nd Printing Fine/Fine DJ Bright crimson cloth with embossed gilded lettering. Orange end papers. Bright exceptionally bright color illustrated pages. 192 pages. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 3.0 Pounds. Size: 10 1/4 x 10 1/4 x 7/8 inches. No Exp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kessinger Publishing 2007

    0548613664 / 9780548613665

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 16,49

    EUR 2,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby Limited 1974

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Seventh printing. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. 79 pages. Condition of the book is Very Good; very small abrasion at lower edge of front cover near spine, otherwise looks new on all points. Dust kacket is Very Good; small pieces missing at lower edge of front and rea

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby 1970

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,44

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0851793045. Ainslie Ro

  • Verlag: Montfort Publications

    Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USABookMarx Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,99

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Very good used condition. With meditations from the scriptures on each decade of the Rosary. Published Montfort Publications, Bay Shore, NY.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Jaydem Books 2000

    1903368006 / 9781903368008

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,60

    EUR 12,72 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Workman Publishing Company 1985

    0894809423 / 9780894809422

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, USABurnt Biscuit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,86

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Signed. First Edition. In slipcover #255 of 13500. VG Some wear on slipcqase.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Workman/ Greenwich 1985

    0867130024 / 9780867130027

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USAAdkins Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed and numbered by author. Free of markings. Slip cover is very good but has 1 inch fade strip on back opening.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022 2022

    1016417632 / 9781016417631

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,90

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Eastern Cherokees. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of New Mexico Press 1996

    0826316956 / 9780826316950

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,13

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Garrett, Clay M. (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of New Mexico Press 1996

    0826316956 / 9780826316950

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USACoas Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 21,14

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. Item has staining. Dust jacket is worn. Hardcover. Garrett, Clay M. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Workman/ Greenwich 1985

    0867130024 / 9780867130027

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USABroad Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,43

    EUR 4,28 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed and numbered by Charles Wysocki on title page. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. No slipcase. Signed by Author.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Rigby Limited 1989

    0851793045 / 9780851793047

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Pippa's Place, HUNTERS HILL, NSW, AustralienPippa's Place

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 14,69 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Illustrated Edition. Line drawings and paintings by Ainslie Roberts, text by Charles Mountford. The book is in very good condition but the dust jacket has some sticky tape applied to mend a tear at the top of spine. Ainslie Roberts, Painter (illustrator).

  • Verlag: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1946

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,08

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Discussed in this 1945 year book for orthopedic surgery are the topics of arthritis and rheumatism, osteomyelitis, poliomyelitis, tumors and cysts, fractures and dislocations, and various orthopedic lesions. In the Industrial Medicine and Surgery portion, the discussion