Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Book of Rude and Other Outrages: A Queer Self-Portrait. Book.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USA
Signiert
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by editor on the half-title page. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Signed by Editor.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blep Publishing 2014-04-03, 2014
ISBN 10: 1910085138 ISBN 13: 9781910085134
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,66
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 171 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 16,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 18,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorStephan Sure, born John Gregory Suhor, was a writer and poet living in New Orleans before his death.KlappentextThe life of Stephan Sure, born John Gregory Suhor, began serenely and en.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Georgia Press Sep 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978531191 ISBN 13: 9780978531195
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The life of Stephan Sure, born John Gregory Suhor, began serenely and ended violently in New Orleans. He was both participant and voyeur in the city's middle class, upper class, and gay cultures, yet never found a true home in any of them, nor during his years in Florida, the Midwest, or his sporadic hitchhikes to nowhere. Throughout, Sure kept with him three not Elektronisches Buch comprising The Book of Rude: short lines ranging from insults and puns to social commentaries and cries for help. Born from these rude witticisms is this collection of poetry and short stories that in total represent the far-ranging experiences of this insightful and complicated man. His father, Charles Suhor, gathered his writings after Sure's death for this unique volume.
Verlag: Editions Rupella,, La Rochelle,, 1928
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-8, broché sous couverture rempliée, 225p. Pâles et rares rousseurs. Un des 480 ex. sur pur fil Lafuma, après 15 ex. sur Hollande avec aquarelles rehaussées par L. Suré, 3 ex. h.-c. et 50 ex. sur Hollande. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.