Cheerful chatty (14 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (14)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Cassell and Company Ltd 1111

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,12

    EUR 8,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. General wear to boards with marks and a slight lean. Hinges are cracked with webbing visible and fixed with some tape. Content has toned pages throughout with foxing, marks and writing on back of ffep No DJ.

  • Verlag: Cassell & Co, New York ET AL 1889

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. No Dust Jacket. Spine is cracked in a few places, including front endpaper. Corners have some chipping, and are lightly bumped. Pages are beginning to brown. Covers have some staining, browning, and moderate wear. Spine has several creases, and some paperloss around the edges.

  • Verlag: Cassell 1889

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, USAReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 4,34 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardback. Zustand: Worn but Complete Condition. Beautiful color cover illustrations with interior black & white illustrations. Front cover is about to come off.back cover is separated but still present. Spine cover is tattered. Interior is nice. Ready to be slightly restored. A scarce classic! Size: Oversized.

  • Verlag: Cassell & Company, Limited, New York, London 1889

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, USAResource Books, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 47,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. New York, London: Cassell & Company, Limited, 1889. Victorian children's book, illustrated throughout with engravings. Color lithographed covers, 164 pages plus advertisements. Edges heavily rubbed but cover illustrations good to very good, surface splits vertically along joints and center of spine, hin

  • Verlag: Cassell & Company Ltd, London 1890

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, Vereinigtes KönigreichLOE BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,21

    EUR 23,71 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 176 pages + 8 publisher's catalogue, b/w engraved illustrations throughout including some by Gimacomelli. All edges gilt. Original green cloth binding with gilt lettering and black stamped decoration, very good with a little general wear and rubbing. Contents clean and tight, blank

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 29,78

    EUR 23,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. hardback, 12mo, 62;32;31,(1)pp, frontispiece and a title vignette, owner's name-stamp on endpaper, text clean and sound, decorated blue cloth, gilt titles, Very Good condition.

  • Verlag: Darton and Co, London 1861

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 29,78

    EUR 26,02 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Pictorial blue and gilt decorated cloth. 152 pages. All edges gilt. Plates and text illustrations. Covers in quite good condition with mild wear only and the gilding still quite bright, despite its age, but the binding is shaky with light foxing throughout. Small nibble to contents page; small ar

  • Verlag: Darton & Co, London 1861

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 59,56

    EUR 17,35 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. 8vo hbk; rebound in navy cloth, with part of original blue/gilt cloth pasted to front cover; attractively written gift inscription on half title page dated 1864; pages have some grubby marks and brown marks as you would expect in a book of this age that has been used; page edges gilt which has partiasl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nabu Press 2012

    1279442778 / 9781279442777

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,37

    EUR 7,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 186.

  • Verlag: Cassell Publishing Company, New York 1889

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, USARare Book Cellar

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 111,64

    EUR 9,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Good+ in boards. Open tearing on panel corners and spine crown and heel. Light cracking on spine and front gutter. Foxing on text block edges. Small water stain on front panel bottom corner.

  • Verlag: Cassell & Company Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 125,00

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO60006866: Non daté. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur bon état. 318 pages. Cahiers vraisemblablement manquants en fin d'ouvrage. Illustré de nombreuses gravures en noir et blanc dans le texte, et hors texte. Dos portant titre et filets l'encadrant, ainsi

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,43

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1850 edition. N

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1885 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.

    • Hardcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, IndienTrue World of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Indien nach USA

    Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.