paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882585 ISBN 13: 9781524882587
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882585 ISBN 13: 9781524882587
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Books & Periodicals, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0835100049 ISBN 13: 9780835100045
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wonderful Hills & Beautiful Water This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774470 ISBN 13: 9780781774475
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774470 ISBN 13: 9780781774475
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774470 ISBN 13: 9780781774475
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774470 ISBN 13: 9780781774475
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774470 ISBN 13: 9780781774475
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882585 ISBN 13: 9781524882587
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at the City University of New York, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 1558610189 ISBN 13: 9781558610187
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. s4 6"x9"; 232 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: "Preface" by Anne C. Carver; "Three Generations of Taiwan's Contemporary Writers: A Critical Introduction" by Sung-sheng Yvonne Chang; "Shame, Amah!" by Eileen Chang; "Candle" by Lin Hai-yin; "The Chignon" by Ch'i Chun; "A Pair of Socks with Love" by P'an Jen-mu; "In Liu Village" by Yu Li-hua; "Chairman Mao Is a Rotten Egg" by Ch'en Jo-hsi; "Vase" by Ou-yang Tzu; "The Ritual of the Clay Idol" by Shih Shu-ch'ing; "Flower Season" by Li Ang; "A Woman Like Me" by Hsi Hsi; "The Mulberry Sea" by Yuan Ch'iung'-ch'iung; "Two Very Short Stories by Ai Ya; "The Aftermath of the Death of a Junior High Coed" by Hsiano Sa; "Journey to Mount Bliss" by Chiang Hsiao-yun; "Can One Read Cross-culturally?" by Ann C. Carver.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 0781774470 ISBN 13: 9780781774475
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: vg. Timothy J Eberlein, foreword; xvi + 685 pages; text clean; binding solid; 5.25" x 8.5" tall; light shelf wear to edges ow cover. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0231173741 ISBN 13: 9780231173742
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208718 ISBN 13: 9780521208710
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 238 pages. Ex-university library book, some sunning to the covers, lightly toned pages; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0521208718. ISBN/EAN: 9780521208710. Inventory No: 209067.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882585 ISBN 13: 9781524882587
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882585 ISBN 13: 9781524882587
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882585 ISBN 13: 9781524882587
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882585 ISBN 13: 9781524882587
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Meet Detective Beans, the best kitten detective in town, equipped with his tie, brown trench coat, and-GASP. It's gone! His detective hat is missing! Discover the charming, whimsical, and mysterious world of Detective Beans in this new graphic novel series for middle grade readers.Meet Detective Beans (just Beans for short), a young cat sleuth dedicated to doing whatever it takes to solve the case. After a night of mystery movies with his best friend, Biscuit, Detective Beans wakes up to find his detective hat is missing. There's only one thing to do: hit the streets of Cat Town and find that missing hat! Cat Town is full of suspects, from the neighborhood bird to a magician in the park, and each twist and turn in this journey leads to an interesting new encounter - and to solving a much bigger case than Beans could have imagined. Brilliantly written and illustrated by New Zealand comic artist Li Chen, creator of the internationally popular ExtraOrdinary Comics, Detective Beans and the Case of the Missing Hat is filled with charming cat capers, warm-hearted humor, and detective stories, all in the form of a graphic novel that will entertain comics fans and readers ages 8-10 everywhere.
Zustand: New.
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.