Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. No marking, light use.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 1st. 214pp. Light wear and soiling, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.: Louisiana State University Press, 1983, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Hb. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. Hb. VG/VG. 214pp. Soiling edges, wear boards, DJ: fading, wear extremities, light soiling.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, La & London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. Outside page ends and inside of the DJ are lightly foxed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine+. Beautiful (FINE+) tight, clean hard cover copy with crisp corners and bright, white text block. FINE+ DJ in mylar. (MARKED DOWN FROM $16 as part of our LIT CRIT SALE.).
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State Univ Pr February 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Foxing; slight tears to jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. Cloth. Price-clipped.; 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State Univ Pr 1983-02-01, US, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 214 pages. Dust jacket spine is severely sun-faded, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 461480.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State Univ Pr February 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Library Association, 1971
ISBN 10: 083890081X ISBN 13: 9780838900819
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 318 pages, a VG+ (near fine) ex-library hardback [083890081X].
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Louisiana State University Press, 1983; first edition, with no additional indicated; xii, 214pp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; green cloth boards also very good corners sharp; black titling remains bright and bold. Ends of spine bumped, else, exterior wear is very minor. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Louisiana State University Press, 1983; first edition, with no additional indicated; xii, 214pp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; corners of green cloth boards gently bumped, else very good; black titling remains bright and bold. Ends of spine also bumped. Some shelfwear and light rubbing to jacket; small liquid stain to bottom edge of rear, boards unaffected. Previous owner name to front free endpaper, else, interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Anbieter: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Never opened still in shrink wrap.
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 214 pps Edited, with an introduction, by Ashley Brown and Frances Neel Cheney. Southern literary studies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Baton Rouge, LA: Louisiana State University Press, [1983], 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher's original blue/gray cloth with black spine lettering, octavo, pp. xii, 214. Frontis portrait of Tate.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Cloth Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. A FINE, like-new, bright, clean, tight, scholar/collector-worthy copy sans flaws. "A chronicle of modern poetry during one of its richest and most varied periods, 'The Poetry Reviews of Allen Tate: 1924-1944" collects for the first time Tate's carefully considered appreciations and occasional rebukes of his fellow poets. Ashley Brown and Frances Neel Cheney have brought together fifty-four of Tate's judicious appraisals ". 214 pages. GH42.
Verlag: Louisiana State University, 1983
Anbieter: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright, snug & unmarked first printing.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Louisiana State University Press, 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition Fine and bright light green boards in close to fine glossy dustjacket with light wrinkle to inside dustjacket flap. Clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BATON ROUGE LOUISIANA STATE UNIV. PRESS [1983]., 1983
ISBN 10: 0807110574 ISBN 13: 9780807110577
Anbieter: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE IN DUST JACKET. 1ST ED. Binding is CLOTH.
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.