Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Llibrairie Larousse, Paris, 1921
Anbieter: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 12mo. 287 pages. Hardcover bound in blue quarter cloth with paper-covered boards. the binding is rubbed and worn but sound. Secure inner hinges. The text is toned but clean.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Verlag: Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1923
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Hardcover. 287p. A 1/4 blue cloth hardcover book in acceptable condition. No dustjacket. Lacks front free endpaper. Covers stained, bleeding through slightly into the pages. Pages deeply tanned, but unmarked. Binding secure. Text in French. A collection of stories of historical and cultural interest about the 19th century. From the Anthologie Litteraire et Artistique. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Excellent Dust Jacket. This book and dust jacket are both in Excellent Condition - Clean, Unmarked and just about As New. This Signed hardcover book has 535 pages including many photos. The authors signed the title page. The copyright page shows 2003 as the published date. We always ship in a sturdy box.
Verlag: Libraire Larousse, Paris, 1932
Anbieter: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Frankreich
287 pages, avec 31 reproductions et photos in-texte. pt in-8 Couverture un peu défraîchie, coins frottés, très bon état intérieur. relié, demi-toile et cartonnage éditeur,
Verlag: Librairie Larousse s. d.
Anbieter: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Frankreich
relié. Zustand: occasion. en français Anthologie littéraire et artistique 287 pages Bon état. Papier légèrement jauni 13.5 x 20.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Labrairie Larousse, Paris, France, 1923
Anbieter: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. There Are No Marks Or Tears Inside The Book. The Binding Is Tight.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: 0
Anbieter: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexiko
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Aceptable. Paris, Librairie Laousse, sin año.Características: Pasta dura en tela editorial, a dos telas. En buen estado. Tiene escritos a lápiz en la primera guarda. Avec 31 gravures. 287 p. (20 x 13.5). Peso:
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 459 pages. 11.75x7.75x11.77 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Mijnbestseller B.V., 2025
ISBN 10: 9403824719 ISBN 13: 9789403824710
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Mijnbestseller B.V., 2025
ISBN 10: 9403827424 ISBN 13: 9789403827421
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Mijnbestseller B.V., 2025
ISBN 10: 9403824557 ISBN 13: 9789403824550
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Mijnbestseller B.V., 2025
ISBN 10: 9403790458 ISBN 13: 9789403790459
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Librairie larousse, 1930
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1930. Cartonné. Fair.