EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edition hardback no dustwrapper fine as new, landscape format, 118 pages, illustrated.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Ed. 71pp+47pp of plates, large octavo hardcover. sticker shadow top front corner, minor wear to book edges, tight binding, interior text and images clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Hue-Williams Fine Art, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1900829010 ISBN 13: 9781900829014
Hardcover. Small Quarto. Hardcover. GReen cloth spine with thick cardstock boards black titles and sketch pasted center front. 71, [1] pages, 47 leaves of plates : illustrations (some color), maps (some color) ; 25 cm. "Published to accompany exhibitions at Tullie House, City Museum & Art Gallery, Carlisle, 27 July to 1 September 1996, and at Margaret Harvey Gallery, St. Albans, University of Hertfordshire, 11 October to 6 December 1996"--Page 72/ Includes bibliographical references (page 67). VG+. Tiniest amount of buming at board corners.
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. 16 pages, illustrated, as a new copy, very clean and crisp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Hue-Williams Fine Art, 1996
Anbieter: Bennor Books IOBA, Hexham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 71pp, col illus + 47pp drawings.
Verlag: Michael Hue-Williams Fine Art, London, England, 1996
Anbieter: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 71 pages, plus many unnumbered leaves of black & white sketches on buff drawing paper to recto only. One quarter dark green cloth over grey paper covered boards, white spine titles, black front titles, black & white illustration inset to front; brown textured endpapers, black & white frontispiece, full color and black & white illustrations. Light wear to exterior, corners lightly bumped, couple of small blemishes; interior bright, crisp and unmarked. A very good copy. ISBN invalid for this edition.
Verlag: ARTS UK, GB, 2006
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DW. 1st Edition. AN EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. Else Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Verlag: Michael Hue-Williams Fine Art, London, 1996
Anbieter: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1996, 1st. Small Quarto. 71pp followed by 47 plates. Original cloth spine, papered boards, printed titles. Minor wear. A 'Near Fine' copy.