Zustand: Good. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Consortium Book Sales & Dist, 2000
ISBN 10: 1556590563 ISBN 13: 9781556590566
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roberts Rinehart, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570981507 ISBN 13: 9781570981500
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 132 pp.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roberts Rinehart Pub September 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570981507 ISBN 13: 9781570981500
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: USED Good.
Anbieter: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, USA
Erstausgabe
1997 Chien, DAvid ABOUT 85 YEARS AGO; PHOTO POSTCARDS FROM AMERICA (CIRCA 1907 TO 1920) Niwot, CO: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, c1997 first printing unpaginated sm 4to as new hardcover in as new d/j.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roberts Rinehart Publishers, Niwot, Colorado, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570981507 ISBN 13: 9781570981500
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. Size: 8.75"x10.25" As new, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roberts Rinehart Pub, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1570981507 ISBN 13: 9781570981500
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hb. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 1st. Not paginated, 89 images. DJ: slight rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roberts Rinehart Pub., Niwot, CO, 1997
ISBN 10: 1570981507 ISBN 13: 9781570981500
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear, jacket lightly rubbed, clean copy.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn & toned in a mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0374531900 ISBN 13: 9780374531904
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Several Maps (illustrator). FIRST EDITION,6p THUS; 109876pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright.bit spine sticker residue ; Green titles on glossy white paper covers, showing photo of large house on jagged mountain. ; 475pg pages; The Chinese poetic tradition is the largest and longest continuous tradition in world literature, and this rich and far-reaching anthology of nearly five hundred poems provides a comprehensive account of its first three millennia (1500 BCE to 1200 CE), the period during which virtually all its landmark developments took place. .an entire world of beauty and insight.
Zustand: New. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Espinosa, Leo; Santoso, Charles; Mora, Oge; Chien, Cátia; Raúl The Third; Bay, Elaine; Derby, Cindy; Green, Rebecca; Glenn, Ebony; Flett, Julie; Portis, Antoinette; Stein, David Ezra; Hughes, Emily; Cordell, Matthew; Pak, Kenard; Figueroa, Raissa (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0374531900 ISBN 13: 9780374531904
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by Several Maps (illustrator). first edition,8p; 1098pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; Green titles on glossy white paper covers, showing photo of large house on jagged mountain. ; 475pg pages; The Chinese poetic tradition is the largest and longest continuous tradition in world literature, and this rich and far-reaching anthology of nearly five hundred poems provides a comprehensive account of its first three millennia (1500 BCE to 1200 CE), the period during which virtually all its landmark developments took place. .an entire world of beauty and insight.