Childs herbert (67 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (67)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: American Book Company, New York 1967

    0442274394 / 9780442274399

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Whitehorse Books, CLAYTON, IN, USAWhitehorse Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,13

    EUR 4,01 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 702 pgs. Hard Cover. 2nd Edition 1967. No DJ. Dk Blue boards. American Book Co., Editors: Schneider, Walker & Childs. "The Range of Literature: An Introduction to Prose and Verse," - Prev owner name front. Table of Contents w/15 red penned "stars" by titles of sections. No o

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,35

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 11,27 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very good condition. 147 - 292 pp. Volume 54, Number 2 (July 1997). Softcover.

  • Verlag: American Book Co. January 1960 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket.

  • Verlag: Prentice Hall Inc. 1948

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Grants Books, Belding, MI, USAGrants Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,42

    EUR 8,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Argentina is the last quarter of the nineteenth century with its spacious pampas and towering mountains provides the setting for this big, colorful, romantic novel of the passing of an era and a way of life. In the old days a gaucho followed his caudillo and asked no q

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 19,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Stapled Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. An excellent copy. 1999 Stapled Binding. 28, [2] pp. A magazine produced by graduate students in printing and graphic design. This issue focuses on the subject of handmade paper, with sections studying the methods used in Italy, England, Thailand, Taiwan, Japan, France, and the United States.

  • Verlag: American Book Company, New York, NY 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 5,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Presumed 1st as edition is not stated. Ex-library copy with signature on fly page, no other markings or attachments. Text is clean except for light check mark on page xii; pages are aging gently with time. Binding is tight and solid. Gold lettering on front cover very legible, spine

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Platt and Munk Co., NY. 1954

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Offshore Antiques and Books, Harrison Township, MI, USAOffshore Antiques and Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 28,57

    EUR 6,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Bound. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Platt & Munk Co. Inc. NY. 1954 or 44? Roman numerals. Series is "The Starbooks For Children Happiness on Every Page" from The Platt and Munk Co. Full color illustrated front and back boards, hardbound. Some edge and spine wear, light soil on boards. Front end paper was affixed to front

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1941

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, USAAll Booked Up

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Yellow paper covers show only slight wear. The pages are clean, tight and unused. Every other page has spots for coins. The paper envelope on the back cover is missing the puzzle pieces. SEE PHOTOS.

  • Verlag: Éxito

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpanienLibrovicios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 19,75 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. 550 1953,tapa dura,leve óxido,no conserva la sobrecubierta. 20 x 16 cm., 375 pag.SINOPSIS:El gaucho Martín comete un asesinato en un duelo, y su pena de prisión es conmutada a cambio de que haga el servicio militar, bajo el mando del comandante Salinas. Cuando se cansa de la vida militar, deserta y es perseguido

  • Verlag: American Book Co., New York

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: HISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura, Valencia, V, SpanienHISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,80

    EUR 20,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Befriedigend. Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Spine show signs of wear. 722 pp.

  • Verlag: Universidad de Magallanes, 1997

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, USAMarbus Farm Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 273 pages, b&w photos.

  • Verlag: Exito., Barcelona. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpanienGulliver's Books Never Die

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    20x14. 375 pags. Enc. tela ed. Versión española de León Mirlas.

  • Verlag: Éxito., Barcelona. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpanienLibrería Javier Fernández

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 26,50 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    20x15. 375p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. LITERATURA EE.UU. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Trad. L. Mirlas. Enc. Tela ed. La sobrecubierta. deteriorada.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: E. P. Dutton 1968

    052505443X / 9780525054436

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 51,77

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name on front pastedown. (physics, science scientists, biography).

  • Verlag: Ed. Exito 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Miguel Miranda

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 14,95 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good / Bien. Barcelona: Ed. Exito, 1953.- 375 p., 2 h.; 8º mayor (20 cm.); Tela Ed.- Excelente estado. Al final contiene un pequeño glosario de americanismos incluidos en la obra. Libro en español LITERATURA, ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS, FILOSOFÍA Y PENSAMIENTO IBEROAMERICANO EN GENERAL.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: E. P. Dutton 1968

    052505443X / 9780525054436

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 54,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Verlag: Exito. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienAlcaná Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,90

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Novelas de aventuras (82-311.3"19") Exito. Barcelona. 1953. 20 cm. 375 p., 2 h. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Versión española de León Mirlas . Cubierta deslucida. (=3385927=) LL277.

  • Verlag: Exito. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienAlcaná Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 0,90

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Novelas de aventura. Siglo XX. (82-311.3"19") Exito. Barcelona. 1953. 20 cm. 375 p., 2 h. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Versión española de León Mirlas . (=3165625=) LE167.

  • Verlag: Exito. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienAlcaná Libros

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,45

    EUR 40,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Novelas de aventuras (82-311.3"19") Exito. Barcelona. 1953. 20 cm. 375 p., 2 h. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Versión española de León Mirlas . (=3513622=) VF149.

  • Verlag: Editorial Éxito 1953

    Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpanienOutlet Ex Libris

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 27,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    375 pp. Tela con sobrecubierta. Sobrecubierta levemente fatigada. Versión española de Leon Mirlas.

  • Sprache: Spanisch

    Verlag: Jackson De Ediciones Selectas, Nueva York 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, ArgentinienLibrería El Pez Volador

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 32,08 Versand 
    Versand von Argentinien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Buen Estado. Las hojas de cortesía tienen una rasgadura. Las hojas están un poco resecas y amarronadas por el paso del tiempo. Tapa entelada algo deslucida. 378 p.

  • Verlag: Saml. Gabriel Sons & Company, New York 1918

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, USAHyde Brothers, Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,19 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Pictorial ivory board binding with red cloth backstrip rubbed at extremities; spine ends & corners frayed; boards soiled, scuffed & slightly bowed; front hinge cracked & separating, though textblock tight; owner's info page inked in; leaf edges, paste-downs & endpapers foxed/smudged, els

  • Verlag: Prentice Hall 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, USAzenosbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Englewood Cliffs. 1948. Prentice Hall. 1st Edition. Very Good in Slightly Worn Dustjacket. 429 pages. hardcover. Jacket and endpaper by Vance Locke. Inscribed By the Author. keywords: Latin America Argentina Literature. DESCRIPTION - Argentina in the last quarter of th

  • Verlag: Éxito 1953

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: SOSTIENE PEREIRA, GRANADA, GR, SpanienSOSTIENE PEREIRA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 39,00 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Tapa dura. Falta sobrecubierta. Escrito en primera y última página 375 Narrativa.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: D. Van Nostrand Company 1973

    0442274386 / 9780442274382

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, USAThe Good Books Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 75,90

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 3rd Edition. First Printing.

  • Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New York 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Maggie's Bookshelf, Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USAMaggie's Bookshelf

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 50,00

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition, 1948. 429 pages. Herbert Childs' first novel. Dust jacket Condition: Very Good. Artwork by Vance Locke. Square boards, clean pages with minor signs of aging. Red cloth cover with gold embossed lettering. An exc

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Nourse Company, New York 1921

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, USAPeruse the Stacks, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. Charming savings book for children with slots for pennies, nickels, dimes, and quarters. Once a slot is full, a picture stamp, included at rear, is pasted over the slot, keeping the coin in place. Once the page is complete with all coins, the stamps will create a full illustration. Oblong 4to, [10]pp plus [8]pp of

  • Verlag: Prentice Hall

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 50,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Editorial Exito 1954

    Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpanienLibrería Vobiscum

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 30,95 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. Versión española de Leon Mirlas. Editorial Exito. Barcelona 1953. 376pp. 20x15. Tela.