EUR 3,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages.
Anbieter: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: near fine trade paperback copy. 1st printing, a millennium fable.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition for its age. Covers are lightly scuffed and worn, and two small bumps to the rear cover at the spine. Page block and pages are tanned throughout. The pages and text are otherwise clean and clear. LW. Used.
Anbieter: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. . Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 380 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine sun faded. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Communications & Media; . ISBN: 074930961X. ISBN/EAN: 9780749309619. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 028580.
Anbieter: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine.
Anbieter: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Education; Australian History; ISBN: 0868064157. ISBN/EAN: 9780868064154. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 41231.
Verlag: University of Sydney/Hale and Iremonger 1991, 1991
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Softcover. Zustand: New. 2005, 1a. ed., Libro de bolsillo. Historia 4239. 436p., Sprache: Spanisch, NUEVO / NEU / NEW. rústica, bolsillo. La nueva edición, revisada y actualizada, de "¿Que es el Islam?" constituye una guía indispensable para todos los interesados en la religión musulmana, verdadero sustento espiritual e ideológico de un sinnúmero de movimientos sociales, políticos y económicos actuales. (Texto cubierta) ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 12,60 (original price 14,00) **.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Sydney in association with Hale & Iremonger, Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0868064394 ISBN 13: 9780868064390
Anbieter: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Volume One only. Hardback, with dust wrapper. Black boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Boards are a little rubbed and faded at the edges. Head and tail of spine worn and slightly bumped. Page edges are mildly discoloured and bear the odd speck, more so at the head edge. Binding is neat and tidy. Some light discolouration on free endpapers. Otherwise this book is in good condition. The dustjacket is creased towards some edges and corners. The back cover bears some scuffing and scratches. Spine is sunned. Otherwise dustjacket is in good condition. *We try to describe the faults of our books meticulously - they often present better than they sound. This book weighs over 1kg and will attract extra postage to destinations outside of Australia. Please contact bookseller for postage quote.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: NEWTON & COMPTON GIUGNO 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881834030 ISBN 13: 9788881834037
Anbieter: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italien
copertina morbida. Zustand: nuovo.
Verlag: Virginia Books (2003)., London:, 2003
Anbieter: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, Deutschland
weicher Einband. 282 Seiten, O.Kart., 8° (in englischer Sprache) (Einband etw. fleckig / Kanten etw, berieben / Seiten gebräunt) siehe Mängel, sonst guter Zustand.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: NEWTON & COMPTON GIUGNO 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 8881834030 ISBN 13: 9788881834037
Anbieter: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italien
copertina morbida. Zustand: buone.
Verlag: Harpercollins Publishers, London, 1991
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 8vo. pp.xi. 190. First Edition. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket with colour and black and white photographic illustrations. Publisher's black boards with gilt lettering. Black and white plates to centre of book. Signed by Lord David Sutch to title page.ISBN: 0207172402 Very Good plus in Very Good minus dust jacket. Slight toning to edges of text block. Dust jacket unclipped. Sunning to bottom edge of front of jacket, toning to edges of both flaps and to bottom edge of back of jacket.