Chris pfouts (75 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USAEvergreen Goodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,46
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,98
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,89
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USAGoodwill Southern California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,15
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Includes dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Books 2
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in near fine condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,89
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,38
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,73
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Until the late 1960s, lacquer decals (soaked in water and applied to hard surfaces) were a small visual part of every American consumer's life. They served as advertising signage, announced brand names, instructions, and safety warnings, and were a cheap and classy way to decorate almost anyth…ing. Today, decals are obsolete technology kept alive by nostalgic hobbyists, restorers, and collectors. _x000D_This is the first book written to immortalize decals and present an overview of their slick and amusing designs that were innovative in the 1950s and '60s. Chapters cover travel, girlie, Lady Luck, X-ray glasses, hotrods, monsters, aliens, and advertising images. Today, graphic designers, pop art buffs, and champions of visual icons will applaud the fantastic designs that fill these pages. Decals are gone, but not forgotten._x000D_ AUTHOR: A native of the 1950s and '60s surf and motor culture in California, Chris Pfouts escaped and took a degree from New York University's journalism school. He has written five books to date and has edited International Tattoo Art magazine since its launch in 1991. Chris and his wife, Sherri, live in the American midwest. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Until the late 1960s, lacquer decals (soaked in water and applied to hard surfaces) were a small visual part of every American consumer's life. They served as advertising signage, announced brand names, instructions, and safety warnings, and were a cheap and classy way to decorate almost anything. Today,… decals are obsolete technology kept alive by nostalgic hobbyists, restorers, and collectors. This is the first book written to immortalize decals and present an overview of their slick and amusing designs that were innovative in the 1950s and '60s. Chapters cover travel, girlie, Lady Luck, X-ray glasses, hotrods, monsters, aliens, and advertising images. Today, graphic designers, pop art buffs, and champions of visual icons will applaud the fantastic designs that fill these pages. Decals are gone, but not forgotten.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USAMagus Books Seattle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Large, sturdy soft cover, glossy blue and white background, the look of an apartment houses on front, 293 pages, Tip creased on page 184, green highlighting on pages vi-xi, xiii, 189-190, a green note at top margin on page 179, yellow highlighting on pages 89-91. Near Very Good.
Verlag: D.T. Howard's Classic Cycle Review Ltd.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1, No. 2. (Lucky Thibeault, Daytona Vintage).
Verlag: D.T. Howard's Classic Cycle Review Inc.
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1, No. 1. (Vintage Racing, Dick Miles, Isle of Man).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,70
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,70
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,05
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,62
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Until the late 1960s, lacquer decals (soaked in water and applied to hard surfaces) were a small visual part of every American consumer's life. They served as advertising signage, announced brand names, instructions, and safety warnings, and were a cheap and classy way to decorate almost anything. Today,… decals are obsolete technology kept alive by nostalgic hobbyists, restorers, and collectors. This is the first book written to immortalize decals and present an overview of their slick and amusing designs that were innovative in the 1950s and '60s. Chapters cover travel, girlie, Lady Luck, X-ray glasses, hotrods, monsters, aliens, and advertising images. Today, graphic designers, pop art buffs, and champions of visual icons will applaud the fantastic designs that fill these pages. Decals are gone, but not forgotten.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, USABurnt Biscuit Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,59
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. HC DJ Clean text. Shelving code LSA.

Verlag: Paladin Press 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, USAR Bryan Old Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. True crime. Book and jacket near fine, in publisher's shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,93
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Soak up the tropical island vibes through more than 500 color images showcasing a robust collection of hula dancer and tiki god collectibles.The dream of pure freedom in the South Pacific islands has never died on the mainland; sometimes its more of an ache than a dream. Over time and through…the mill of popular culture, the dream has been distilled into two enduring images: the hula dancer and the tiki god. This book displays over 500 color images of collectible hula dancers and tiki gods with which readers can have a little exotic fun and maybe catch a tropical thrill along the way.The hula dance provided an escape in its original culture, and here the dancers are shown in sections devoted to flat images, three-dimensions, crank girls, and Hollywoods versions from the twentieth century. The tiki gods that 1960s surfers wore for luck around their necks may have deeper meanings as well, and they became the most important symbol of cool adulthood that mainland youngsters could imagine. Showcased collectibles include lamps, figures, posters, and souvenirs, all coming together to allow readers to escape to a tropical paradise. The dream of pure freedom in the South Pacific islands has been distilled into two enduring images: the hula dancer and the tiki god. This book displays over 500 color images of collectible hula dancers and tiki gods with which readers can have a little exotic fun. Here lamps, figures, posters, and souvenirs all come together for entertainment and enjoyment. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Verlag: Mavety Media Group 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, USAChamblin Bookmine
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4To Softcover. Zustand: Good. 98pp. Staplebound magazine. Text and photography/artwork is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear.