Chuck rothman (52 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAJR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Cover torn on back cover and at top of spine; no writing in text; s.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USAMontclair Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USACelt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Staroamer's Fate.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Enric cover art.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, USAABC Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,41
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, USALONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Space salvager, planet tamer, dreamstone thief, revolutionary - Quamian was a woman with a destiny, a gold star syron gifted with the ability to "know" the future and to see into the hearts and minds of others. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed.…Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Warner Books, 1986. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and s…hip with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Uncle Tuggs by Michael Shea (novelet), In The Fullness of Time by Bradley Denton (novelet), Ex-Chameleon by Ron Goulart (short story), Reconn Man in the City by Felix C Gotschalk (sh…ort story), A Transect by Kim Stanley Robinson (short story), Playmates by Chuck Rothman (short story), Tadcaster's Doom by Phillip C Jennings (short story), The View From The Top OF The Tower by Harry Harrison (short story) and Point Zero by Terence M Green (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,21
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Staroamer's Fate. Book.
Verlag: popular 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USAHeartwood Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Blood Muse: Timeless Tales of Vampires in the Arts (First Edition) A sharp, square copy. Light bumping to spine edges. Light patch of foxing present on bottom text block, and a small indent in bottom of text block. A black, scarlet, and white cover. Minor dust rubbing pres…ent on front and back covers, and minor crease top area of back jacket flap. A First Edition collection of stories about vampires in the various arts by authors such as Christie Golden, Chuck Rothman, Jane Yolen, Susan Schwartz, and many more. Edited by Esther M. Friesner and Martin H. Greenberg. Esther M. Friesner(Editor) Martin H. Greenberg(Editor) (illustrator). BOOK.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,48
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): May 1986
F&SF (Michael Shea; Bradley Denton; Ron Goulart; Felix C. Gotschalk; Kim Stanley Robinson; Chuck Rothman; Phillip C. Jennings; Harry Harrison; Terence M. Green)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1986
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,89
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 70, No. 5 (Whole No. 420). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Jill Bauman for "Ex-Chameleon" by Ron Goulart. Includes "Uncle Tuggs" (novelet) by Michael Shea; "In the Fulness of Time" (novelet) by Bradley Denton; "Reconn Man in the City" by Felix C. Gotschalk; "A Transect" by…Kim Stanley Robinson; "Playmates" by Chuck Rothman; "Tadcaster's Doom" by Phillip C. Jennings; "A View from the Top of the Tower" by Harry Harrison; "Point Zero" by Terence M. Green. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: The Minor Objects" by Isaac Asimov. Light label pulls with minor bits left; creasing; edgewear. Book.

Verlag: Popular Library. 1986. 1986
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
ISBN 0-445-20102-9. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition.
Verlag: Pl 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Schwedenantikvariat sacher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 2,35
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
pock. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: warner books
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first. uncorrected page proofs, near fine, ageing edges paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,73
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Popular Library, New York 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good in wrappers. / cover is slightly warped and spine is faded, Uncorrected Proofs.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,30
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,30
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,80
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,75
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

GALAXY Science Fiction: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1994
Galaxy (Robert Sheckley; H. L. Gold; Robert Silverberg; Frederik Pohl; Jacqueline Lichtenberg; Chuck Rothman; Greg Costikyan; David Kyle; Lawrence Schimel; Forrest J. Ackerman; Arthur Jean Cox; J. W. Donnelly; Jean-Marie Stine)
Verlag: Institute for the Development of The Harmonious Being, Inc., Penn Valley, CA 1994
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 1, No. 1, No. Full-sized. Edited by E. J. Gold. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Editorial" by E. J. Gold; "The City of the Dead" by Robert Sheckley; "That's the Spirit" by H. L. Gold; "The Nature of the Place" by Robert Silverberg; "Pythias" by Frederik Pohl; "Vampire's Fast' by J…acqueline Lichtenberg; "Perfectly Perserved" by Chuck Rothman; "What Comes Naturally" by Greg Costikyan; "Cigarbox" by David Kyle; "Let Sleeping Sigils Lie" by Lawrence Schimel; "The Man With Nine Lives" by Forrest J. Ackerman; "Last Appointment" by Arthur Jean Cox; "Cyberactions" by J. W. Donnelly; "In the Canal Zone" by Jean-Marie Stine. Illustrated by Daumier, Al Durer, E. J. gold, Frank goya, Lin Larsen, George metzger, Richard pynson, R. van Rijn, and Zoe. Rubbing; label on rear. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,18
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.