Cigarettes (187 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Verlag: M.C. KREITZER, PHILADELPHIA 1901

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USAPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    PAPER BACK WHITE/RED. Zustand: FAIR. cover age toned, black and white illustrations, $2 price sticker on inside of front cover DATE PUBLISHED: 1901 EDITION: 48.

  • Verlag: Marshall's Prepared Cubeb Cigarettes, N.p. 1915

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USAJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    48 pp. Illustrated. 5 x 3 inches, publisher's wrappers printed in colors. Slight use to wrappers; very nice.

  • Verlag: Marshall's Prepared Cubeb Cigarettes, N.p. 1898

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USAJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    48 pp. Illustrated. 5 x 3 inches, publisher's wrappers printed in colors. Slight staining to a few leaves at rear; tiny dog-ears.

  • Verlag: Marshall's Prepared Cubeb Cigarettes, N.p. 1900

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USAJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    48 pp. Illustrated. 5 x 3 inches, publisher's wrappers printed in colors. Near fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Carrolls Cigarettes, Dublin

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,55

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. The 1971 programme has the draw for Thursday and Friday 17th & 18th June and the 1971 programme has the programme for Sunday, 25th June and scores for rounds 1, 2, & 3. Both illustrated. Each 14 & 12pp. respectively.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Embassy 1950

    • Erstausgabe
    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Vereinigtes KönigreichOswestry Market Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,61

    EUR 9,15 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pack of 12 Embassy Cornbow Quality Christmas Cards with envelopes. No date but est 1950. Priced at 3/6. Complete in plastic paper pack. Embassy (illustrator).

  • Verlag: The American Tobacco Company, AMERICA 1954

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWest Portal Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 6,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: G/VG. No Jacket As Issued. Presumed First. Book appears moderately read with general wear at edges and extremities. There is a crack and a small closed split at upper spine tip and front hinge, but book is OW tight, solid and square. A celebration of the American Tobacco Company's 50th anniversary with lots o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Gallaher Limited, Belfast and London

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,75

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Illustrated almost transparent card issued by gallaher of Belfast & London promoting Park drive cigarettes. Undated but Circa 1920s or 30s. Very fragile ephemeral item.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Churchman's Cigarettes, England 1939

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 20,75

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good in protective plastic cover packs.

  • Verlag: USA 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ephemera. Zustand: Very Good. Original untrimmed vintage advertisement from a 1963 publication. Great example of commercial graphic art from the early 1960s - when trimmed, mounted and framed, these ads make great decorative art. Size: 13-3/4 x 10-1/2".

  • Verlag: USA 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ephemera. Zustand: Very Good. Original untrimmed vintage advertisement from a 1963 publication. Great example of commercial graphic art from the early 1960s - when trimmed, mounted and framed, these ads make great decorative art. Size: 13-3/4 x 10-1/2".

  • Verlag: USA 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Ephemera. Zustand: Very Good. Original untrimmed vintage advertisement from a 1963 publication. Great example of commercial graphic art from the early 1960s - when trimmed, mounted and framed, these ads make great decorative art. Size: 13-3/4 x 10-1/2".

  • Verlag: Golden

    Anbieter: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, USAReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1964 CONDITION: g.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Adkins Cigarettes

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Will's Cigarettes

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lambert & Butler 1922

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,88

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Good. Cards range from good to very good.

  • Verlag: (no place: presented with the compliments of Commando Round Cigarettes, no date, [but circa 1949]) 1949

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, SüdafrikaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 17,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Quarto, pictorial wraps, creased and slightly soiled, title-page and five full-page black-and-white illustrations, captioned in English and in Afrikaans. Crease through the entire pamphlet. Celebrating the dedication of the Voortrekker Monument, near Pretoria.

  • Verlag: Marshall's Cubeb Cigarettes, Distributed By G. I. Robinson Drug Co., Thomaston, Maine 1906

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, USAResource Books, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Thomaston, Maine: Marshall's Cubeb Cigarettes, Distributed By G. I. Robinson Drug Co., 1906. Advertising almanac for 1907 with numerous ads for Marshall's Cubeb Cigarettes. Color decorated softcover, stapled binding, 48 pages. Covers have only light soil, contents a little loosened from covers, staples

  • Verlag: Camel, USA 2006

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, KanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 9,93

    EUR 17,24 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Glossy black stiff card covers with camel silhouette to front and rear. Colour catalogue featuring the cigarette art packs for 2006 and the artists who designed them. Some slight shelf and handling wear to edges of covers. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated in full

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Greys Cigarettes

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Card Cover. Zustand: Good. Complete set of 25 cards. Minor wear. Else good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: (1929). 1929

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    (Köberich 20102, 120 DM). Mit 110 Farbbildern (komplett) Jedes Modell mit Beschreibung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 Kordelheftung. Illustr. Kt. Umschlag fleckig. Innen mit den Bildern bestens erhalten.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Woodbine Cigarettes

    Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,97

    EUR 10,40 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Good. Some wear & stains. Else good.

  • Verlag: Players Mild Cigarettes

    • Manuskript

    Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USANerman's Books & Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    A very good softcover. 6" x 4". Revised edition, January 1956.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Ligget & Myers Tobacco Co. 1938

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, USABookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 31,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Staple Bound Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Promotional brochure for a Chesterfield Cigarettes (They Satisfy!) radio show led by jazz-man Paul Whiteman, featuring Joan Edwards, "The Chesterfield Girl of the Air", Clark Dennis, the Modernaires, Roy Bargy, Charlie Teagarden, Sax Soc-Tette, "Goldie" Goldstein, & Paul Dougl

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,79

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Wonderful original ( not a reproduction) vintage advertisement, measuring 13-1/2 x 10-1/2", untrimmed, good condition, clean bright and fresh with no creasing in the image area but there is some fraying along edges. Many vintage ads, such as this one, contain fantastic artwork and advertising copy, and

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,79

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Wonderful original ( not a reproduction) vintage advertisement, measuring 13-1/2 x 10-1/2", untrimmed, good condition, clean bright and fresh with no creasing in the image area but there is some fraying along edges. Many vintage ads, such as this one, contain fantastic artwork and advertising copy, and

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: ( Nottingham ), John Player & Sons Ltd., Sammelbilder von 1924. 1924

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, DeutschlandAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 47,00

    EUR 9,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. 8°. 21,5 x 15,5 cm. Paper tape in a simple paper envelope with a handwritten title. Envelope settings with 3 x 1 cm tear. Heraldic stamp on the header. 50 colored collectors' pictures are neatly glued in, 3 - 4 per page, with any other handwritten accompanying text in red letters. Unique piece in good, clean condition

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: CIGARETTES ALTONA 1932

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: SIX, TORCY, , FrankreichSIX

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 9,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Moyen. Edition originale. Olympia 1932. Die Olympischen Spiele in Los Angeles 1932. (Allemand) Relié 1932 ED BHARENFELD ALBUM RELIURE CARTON TOILE AVEC JAQUETTE DECHIREE 24 X 31 CM EDITE PAR LES CIGARETTES ALTONA TEXTES EN ALLEMAND TRES ILLUSTRE DE VIGNETTES CONTRECOL

  • Verlag: Ink, 2009 2009

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, USASutton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: as new. Pbk with French-fold wraps unpaginated illustr throughout color facsimiles of Wills's household hints cigarette cards for the year 1927 an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W.D. & H.O.Wills

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 45,35

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Circa 1937. The album is near complete with only 6 stickers missing. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY