Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. no dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 2009
ISBN 10: 1588267016 ISBN 13: 9781588267016
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Pr of Kentucky June 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813118158 ISBN 13: 9780813118154
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CounterPunch and AK Press, Petrolia, CA; Oakland, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 1902593944 ISBN 13: 9781902593944
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Michael Dickinson (Cover Illustration) (illustrator). 1st Pub 2004. 348 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's Remainder copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CounterPunch and AK Press, Petrolia, CA; Oakland, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 1902593944 ISBN 13: 9781902593944
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Michael Dickinson (Cover Illustration) (illustrator). 1st Pub 2004. 348 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's Remainder copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CounterPunch and AK Press, Petrolia, CA; Oakland, CA, 2004
ISBN 10: 1902593944 ISBN 13: 9781902593944
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Michael Dickinson (Cover Illustration) (illustrator). 1st Pub 2004. 348 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813108195 ISBN 13: 9780813108193
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky 8/10/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813108195 ISBN 13: 9780813108193
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Sociomedical Perspectives-Pa. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813108195 ISBN 13: 9780813108193
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813108195 ISBN 13: 9780813108193
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813108195 ISBN 13: 9780813108193
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,53
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 350.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813108195 ISBN 13: 9780813108193
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,13
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 350.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,66
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 350.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.