Zustand: Very Good. Calvetti, Leonello; Forder, Nicholas; Nicholls, Bob (illustrator). Ltf. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Independently published, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798846843547
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hogg, Mark (illustrator). X7: An anthology of Seven Deadly Sins This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Verlag: Reader's Digest
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Reader's Digest
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Reader's Digest
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Reader's Digest, 1000
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. Volume 5, 2003. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has yellowed. Softcovers are good but have light edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Soft cover. Pocket/mass market paper back. Corner bumped. Edge/shelf wear. Binding tight. Rubbed/scuffed/wraps torn [previously stuck to another book]. Creased spine. Slight slant.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 1997
ISBN 10: 1555951317 ISBN 13: 9781555951313
Anbieter: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Excellent copy with dust jacket and no significant flaws. Gift quality. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Midnight in Moscow: Rendevous Arabat park This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Council on America's Military Past, 2001
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Fine. Softcover with tan cover. Fine condition. Article topics include: Fort Washington: the forgotten fort of the Mississippi territory; patriot's blood: the Indian Company of 1778 and its destruction in the Bronx; the Plains Indian "problem"; photo essay: the photography of B.G. Randall; of iron and stone: a comparison of the iron and stonewall brigades; reflections on the battlefield of Spotsylvania; 92 dayis in Naco: the District of Columbia's first separate battalion and the Mexican border mobilization of 1916; the defense of paterson, New Jersey in World War II; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: KnightWatch Press 01/t /20 O, 2013
ISBN 10: 1909573116 ISBN 13: 9781909573116
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Hogg, Mark (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una edición condensada de Reader's Digest que incluye cuatro novelas: Jackdaws de Ken Follett, The Smoke Jumper de Nicholas Evans, Hostage de Robert Crais y On The Street Where You Live de Mary Higgins Clark. El libro está encuadernado en tapa dura y fue publicado en 2001. EAN: 9780276426629 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Jackdaws; The Smoke Jumper; Hostage; On The Street Where You Live Autor: Ken Follett| Nicholas Evans| Robert Crais| Mary Higgins Clark Editorial: BCA Idioma: en Páginas: 538 Formato: tapa dura.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Reader's Digest, 2003
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New.
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Reader's Digest Association
Anbieter: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. BRAND NEW. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York/Toronto/London, Bantam,, 1974
Anbieter: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
ill. OBroschur. 18 x 10,5 cm. Zustand: Gut. 244 Seiten. Leichte Knickspur im vorderen Deckel, sonst kaum Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. When Edward Clark became business partner to the inventor Isaa Merritt Singer, he would shrewdly lay the seeds of a unimaginable family fortune that would trickle down to establish one of the preeminent art collection families in America. 'Clarks of Cooperstown' chronicles the tumultous sibling rival between Edward's grandsons, Sterling and Stephen Clark, and the public yet polar lives the brothers lead. Sterling a flamboyant rebel would elope with a French comedy actress, Stephen would become chairman and president of MOMA. And biographer Nicholas Fox Weber examines the depths of the Clark family obsession to shape the course of the 20th century American art world.
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, U. S. A., 1973
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Bright red cloth cover, very little wear at head and foot of the spine. Dust jacket has some water damage to the back, near the top. Some of the red from the cover bled through on the back dust jacket and on the top corner, inside the back cover. The dust jacket has one small chip near the bottom edge. The jacket is in a protective Brodart covering. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: New York: Praeger Publishers, ()., 1973
Anbieter: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, USA
Octavo, red cloth (hardcover), silver letters, 231 pp. Very Good+, with lightly rubbed edges; in a Very Good+ dust jacket with light edgewear. From dust jacket: This fast-moving account of a conspiracy within a conspiracy describes the wholesale smuggling of heroin into the United States by light plane from South America. For nearly a decade the Latin Connection to the already well-known French Connection went largely unnoticed. During that time the ubiquitous French-Corsican underworld built a powerful cartel based on the availability of the contrabandistas -- smugglers long known for their dealings in cigarettes and whisky, wigs and Levis. Switched onto heroin, many of them without knowing what their small aircraft were landing at Florida airbports, the contrabndistas found themselves caught in a desperate game for fantastic stakes played out on Miami boulevards and in New York hotels. Eventually they were outmaneuvered by a small by nervy and determined group of U. S. narcotics agents and international intelligence operatives. Florida, Floridiana, True Crime, Drug War, Dribs, Trafficing, Heroin, Drug Culture, Investigation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 0802877044 ISBN 13: 9780802877048
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 9,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Morin, A. Tucker; Atwater, Sharyn (illustrator). In.
Verlag: Emerson College, Boston, 1998
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Emerson College 1998. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 92 pages. Near Fine with a trace of wear. bx298.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. How Would Society Cope with Another Financial Crisis. Book.