EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Letters of Cole Porter This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521712378 ISBN 13: 9780521712378
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521712378 ISBN 13: 9780521712378
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521712378 ISBN 13: 9780521712378
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 1,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 0141441461 ISBN 13: 9780141441467
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. New to Black ClassicsA selection of Mozart's letters, translated into English, complete with notes, linking commentary and chronology. A selection of Mozart's letters, translated into English, complete with notes, linking commentary and chronology. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521712378 ISBN 13: 9780521712378
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804719551 ISBN 13: 9780804719551
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804719551 ISBN 13: 9780804719551
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Stanley Louis Remarkable Books, Saint Charles, IL, USA
Zustand: Fine. First, thus. A fine copy with only slight edge wear No other marks or damage 648 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521712378 ISBN 13: 9780521712378
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 6 X 1.53 X 9 inches. 676 pages. Clean, unmarked interior. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Tape repaired 1/2 inch cut to top of front cover . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804719551 ISBN 13: 9780804719551
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0804719551 ISBN 13: 9780804719551
Anbieter: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Dust jacket included. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.