Cliff preiss (23 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. F First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,41
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,42
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, USAThriftBooks-Reno
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Jazz: Photographs of the Masters
Blumenthal, Bob; Johnson, Martin; Preiss, Cliff; Lowe, Jacques [Photographer]
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, USAOUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,82 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First Edition. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Photo illustrated. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 252 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,34
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,21
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Dust jacket has light scratches/marks and outer edges have minor scuffs. Book content is in very good readable condition.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBooks and Bobs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,31
EUR 34,17 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1995 FIRST Hardback edition, complete with dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book is heavy and will incur a postal surcharge outside of the U.K. Many…Jazz books in stock. FIRST Printing.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Jazz: Photographs of the Masters
Blumenthal, Bob; Johnson, Martin; Preiss, Cliff; Lowe, Jacques [Photographer]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 64,01
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FrankreichLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,00
EUR 55,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. Edition originale. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Artisan Books, 1995. First edition. Hardcover, 4to (25.5 x 26 cm), full cloth binding with pictorial dj, 240 pp. Internationally acclaimed ph…otographer Jacques Lowe captures the character and spirit of 200 of the greatest american jazz musicians of twentieth-century. A sumptuous volume of duotone portraits pays homage to the virtuosos who have created this extraordinarily rich music. The text, by jazz connoisseur Cliff Preiss, traces the development of jazz from the turn of the century, illuminating those pictured through personal histories and anecdotes, and discusses those virtuosos who have reached out and integrated other popular musical forms into jazz, and spotlights 1990's emerging artists. DJ showing some signs of use, book is in very good condition. *//* Artisan Books, 1995. Édition originale. Texte en Anglais. Cartonnage in-4 carré (25,5 x 26 cm) relié pleine toile, sous jaq. ill., titre gaufré. 240 pp. Un somptueux recueil de portraits en bichromie par le photographe de renommée internationale Jacques Lowe de 200 des plus grands musiciens de jazz américains du XXe siècle. Le texte, par le spécialiste Cliff Preiss, retrace le développement du jazz depuis le début du siècle, éclairant ceux qui sont représentés à travers des histoires et des anecdotes personnelles, et discute de ces virtuoses qui ont intégré d'autres formes musicales populaires dans le jazz, et met en lumière les artistes émergents de la scène des années 1990. Livre épuisé. Jaq. avec petites traces d'usage. Livre en très bon état. - ISBN 9781885183255 - Weight / Poids livre : 1538 g, ép. 25 mm. Jacques Lowe (illustrator).

Verlag: Vade Retro, Paris 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, KanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 23,69
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 252 pages; Ouvrage retraçant l'histoire du jazz aux États-Unis depuis le début du siècle, à traves rencontres et anecdotes. Plus de 200 grands interprètes et instrumentistes sont présentés: de Herbie Hancock, Gerry Mulligan, McCoy Tyner, Joe Hend…erson, Ron Carter, Milt Jackson à Joshua Redman, Roy Hargrove et Christian McBride, sans oublier les grandes dames du jazz comme Betty Carter et Peggy Lee. Abondamment illustré de photographies en noir et blanc.; Couverture rigide toilée. Jaquette un peu éraflée et en bon état sauf pour 2 petites déchirures dans le haut des rabats. Le livre lui-même est en très bon état. Size: 4to. Livre.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FrankreichLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 24,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon état. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Moyen. In-4 relié 25,8 cm sur 25,6. 252 pages. Jaquette froissée. Bon état d'occasion.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FrankreichChouetteCoop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,14
EUR 495,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Jazz. Portraits des maîtres (1995) - Grand Format.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: CANO, BREST, FrankreichCANO
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 65,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbEditions Vade Retro 1995. 252 pages. Format 26 X 26. Cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée. Bon état. Nombreuses photos.