Zustand: New. pp. 20.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1988
ISBN 10: 0333465393 ISBN 13: 9780333465394
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 20.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 20.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536924091 ISBN 13: 9781536924091
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Anbieter: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Withdrawn library with stickers, pocket. No edge stamps.
Anbieter: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Withdrawn library with stickers, pocket. No edge stamps.
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, 1947
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1947. Reprinted. 746 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have heavy edge-wear with bumping to corners, crushing to spine ends and rub wear all over. Notable fraying to cloth at spine ends. Small splits to joints. Book has a slight forward lean.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Kuala Lumpur, 1966
Anbieter: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. index, xxi, 434p. Hardcover. dj. 21 cm. Short tear on endpaper. Minor foxing. Reprint of the New York edition of 1904 with a new (and rather short) Introduction by John Bastin. The original edition was titled "The Policy and Administration of the Dutch in Java.".
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover Good Macmillan 1933 hardcover Cover, text, and binding show minimal wear.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015885284 ISBN 13: 9781015885288
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A History of Commerce. Book.
Zustand: Good. Name on endpaper.
Verlag: Tercentary Commission of the Sta, 1935
Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. exlibrary softcover book, usual library markings. has some reader wear,
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Tercentenary Commission of the State of Connecticut, New Haven, Connecticut, 1935
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. New Haven, Connecticut: Tercentenary Commission of the State of Connecticut, 1935. One in a long and well-researched series of booklets about Connecticut history published in observance of the state's 300th anniversary. Blue softcover, stapled binding, 32 pages. Fine condition, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,89
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: New Haven : Connecticut Academy Of Arts And Sciences, 1927
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 235 pages; Description: 79-235 p. : ill. , tables ; 25 cm. Subjects: Industries --Great Britain --History --19th century --Occupations --Economic conditions. Series: Connecticut Academy of Arts and Sciences, New Haven. Transactions, v. 28, p. 79-235. 3 Kg.
Verlag: The Poetry Review, London, 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Printed wrappers. Octavo. 195-256pp. Small pen mark in margin of last page, faint age-toning on wrappers, near fine. Laid in is a typed and Signed letter from Honor Carr, Cultural assistant for The Poetry Society addressed to fellow poet Daniel Hoffman. This issue features "Portrait of Sir Compton Mackenzie." Contributions by C. Day Lewis, Clive Sansom, John Smith, Philip Larkin, Elizabeth Jennings, Peter Redgrove, Celia Randall, Kenneth Hare, A.O. Field, Francis Engleheart, Herbert Palmer, Phoebe Hesketh, Robert Armstrong, Jennifer McConnachie, Gilbert Thomas, Terence Thompson, John Stuart Anderson, Margaret Sackville, Kenneth Wood, Margaret Stanley-Wrench, Stanton Coblentz, Paul Scott, Geoffrey Dearmer, Mabel Parker, Griselda Scott, Dorothea Ramsey, Charles T. Parish, Ruth Duffin, Jill Tyler, and David Holbrook.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536924091 ISBN 13: 9781536924091
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536924091 ISBN 13: 9781536924091
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.