Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, Unit, 1982
ISBN 10: 9999581951 ISBN 13: 9789999581950
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No writing or tears in pages; light cover wear; 1982.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, United States Army, 1982
ISBN 10: 9999581951 ISBN 13: 9789999581950
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, United States Army, 1982
ISBN 10: 9999581951 ISBN 13: 9789999581950
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, U.S. Army, 1979
ISBN 10: 0160019249 ISBN 13: 9780160019241
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1982 printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A couple of creases on the front cover. Clean, tight and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United States Government printing Office, 1979
ISBN 10: 0160019249 ISBN 13: 9780160019241
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, U. S. Army, 1979
ISBN 10: 0160019249 ISBN 13: 9780160019241
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Govt Print. Off. [for] Center of Military History, US Army, Washington, DC, 1979
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Good. xv, 507p. : ill.; 23 cm. some edge wear, text is clear and bright.
Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, 1982
ISBN 10: 9999581951 ISBN 13: 9789999581950
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1979
Anbieter: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 597 pgs. Seal imprint, else like new.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, United States Army, 1979
Anbieter: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Includes bibliographies and index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, 1979
Anbieter: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing paperback in buff illustrated card covers with curl to tips of cover and 1/4" closed tear to head of cover near spine edge. No names, tears or soil. 507pp text is crisp and unmarked. Includes: Military History. Its Nature and Use, Bibliographical Guide, Army Programs, Activities and Uses, History Outside the US Army, Appendices: 1. Reference Works: A Select List, 2. Historical Journals and Societies, Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center of Military History, Center of Military History, 1982
ISBN 10: 9999581951 ISBN 13: 9789999581950
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
softcover. B034843; 507 pp, some creases to covers, illustrated with photos softcover, good contents & wraps.
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Verlag: Department of the Army, Washington DC, 1961
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. covers have heavy wear, creasing and rubbing, scattered soil, stapled binding tight, pages unmarked, Volume 16, Number 8, August 1961 issue of The Official Army Information Digest, 128 pages, special issue commemorating the centennial of the US Army in the Civil War including articles on military strategy, leadership, arms, newsmen, and the aftermath, lots of bw illustrations Size: 5.5 x 8.5.
Verlag: Center of Military History, 1975
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. In blue wraps.
Verlag: The Department of the Army, Washington, D.C., 1961
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 128 pp., b/w drawings and photos Articles are "A Tribute to the Wartime Commander in Chief," Carl Sandberg, "Lee's Lesson in Leadership," Lt. Gen Robert J. Wood, "Impact of Leadership on Plannng and Strategy," T. Harry Williams "Execution of Union Strategy," John Miller, Jr., "Raising the Armies," Col. Marvin A> Kreidberg and Merton G. Henry, "Symbols Rally the Spirit," Col. Ralph R. Burr, "As Soldiers Always Have," "Hoem Letters of Johhny Reb and Billy Yank," Bell I. Wiley, "Correspondents Cover the Battle," Col. John M. Virden, USAF-Ref., "Catalyst of Victory," Edward Steers "Revolution in Technology and Logistics," Eugene F. hart, "Influences on Foreign Tactics and Strategy," Jay Luvaas, "Impact on Army Educational System," George Stansfield, "The Legacy of the Civil War," Col. T.N. Dupuy, USA-Ret.
Verlag: Center of Military History, Washington, DC, 1979
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1979), 507pp, illus., some shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to top pg edges, contents clean & unmarked.
Verlag: Center of Military History, 1979
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Trade paperback. General wear to covers edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: US Government Printing Office, 2005
ISBN 10: 0160723604 ISBN 13: 9780160723605
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Front cover has a tear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Center of Military History, 1982
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Center of Military History, 1982. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with very light highlighting throughout, highlighting on contents page, creases to spine and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Center of Military History, 1979
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperbound. Zustand: Good.