Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Cynthia Iliff Koehler & Alvin Koehler (illustrator). 4to. Hardcover. Smooth, pictorial boards. 48pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Deluxe Edition. Very good inside & out.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Gallery, University o, 2002
ISBN 10: 092959715X ISBN 13: 9780929597157
Anbieter: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Pages secure and unmarked. Inked name on half title page. Green gate-fold cover moderately scuffed with light rubbings and small portion of spine end exposed. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (juvenile non-fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0448050668 ISBN 13: 9780448050669
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 47 pages.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. German edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. (juvenile, nonfiction, fish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Nürnberg/Hamburg 1985;, Tessloff Verlag,, 1985
Anbieter: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Deutschland
48 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 21x27,5cm. Kapitale gestaucht; Ebd. teils berieben; Namenseintrag auf dem Titel; einige Seiten eselsohrig; sonst ordentlich.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964
Anbieter: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Cynthia Iliff Koehler, Alvin Koehler (illustrator). An ex-library book with library stamps and writing on end papers; Cover, binding, and pages are clean and very fine. Full of illustrations and explanatory text on the history, functions, and types of many American trees and some tropical trees.
Zustand: GOOD. 1964 HC/no jacket. 2nd p. Sturdy yellow cloth library binding. Illustrated boards have lt wear at spine ends & corners. X-library with some signage. Clean text. FEFF has small closed tear. Clean pages, good binding.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Juvenile non-Fiction, Fish, Reference) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Wonder Books, 1963
Anbieter: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Cynthia Iliff Koehler and Alan Koehler (illustrator). 1st Edition. Interior is tight, clean and, except for name on title page and mark inside of front cover, unmarked. Paperback cover with staple binding is almost "as new" with little shelf wear. This copy is from the 9th printing. Text is untouched.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 1970 printing. (Fish, Juvenile Literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, 1964
Anbieter: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Cynthia Iliff Koehler; Alvin Koehler (illustrator). 48pp. Over sized hardback with glossy illustrated boards, spine tips bumped and worn, owner name ink stamped on front and rear end pages and titlep age, Second Printing, color illustrations, The how and why book of trees,
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (Juvenile Non-Fiction, Juvenile Science, Fish) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Fish, Juvenile Literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Hamburg : Neuer Tessloff-Verlag [1970]., 1970
ISBN 10: 3788602813 ISBN 13: 9783788602819
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Pp. Zustand: Befriedigend. 47 S. : Ill., Kt.; ; 28 cm Kanten berieben/bestossen, Widmung/Besitzeintrag, Einband angegilbt /// Standort Wimregal SOL-20.487 ISBN 9783788602819 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Tessloff 1985 - gb . Gr. QU-LQU3-JGVH Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.
Verlag: Tessloff, Hamburg 1966.,, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Opb., 4?,48s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC50,1b] Deu 400g.
Verlag: Tessloff , N?rnberg 1985,, 1985
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Opb, 4?, 48s., in gutem Zustand, [GSA5,3a] Deu 400g.
Verlag: Tessloff Verlag, Hamburg 1969, 1969
Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Deutschland
48 Seiten, gebunden, reich illustriert, Einband und einige Seiten leicht angeschmutzt.
Verlag: Tessloff Verlag, Hamburg 1969, 1969
Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Deutschland
48 Seiten, gebunden, starke Lager- und Gebrauchspuren.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Transworld, 1970
Anbieter: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. CYNTHIA ILIFF KOEHLER & ALVIN KOEHLER (illustrator). First edition, reprint. A wonderfully almost fine copy of this instructive and fascinating book, filled with colourful illustrations. An authentic ready-reference basic library, immensely readable. Super!
Verlag: Neuer Tessloff, Hamburg, 1966
ISBN 10: 3788602716 ISBN 13: 9783788602710
Anbieter: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
HC. Zustand: Sehr Gut-Neuiwertig. 1 Auflage. Tauchen Sie mit "Was ist was, Band 31: Bäume" von Geoffrey Coe in die faszinierende Welt der Botanik ein. Dieses Sachbuch, erschienen 1966 im Tessloff Verlag, richtet sich an Jugendliche und Erwachsene, die sich für Ökologie und Naturinteressen begeistern. Auf 48 Großbandseiten, gebunden in einer hochwertigen gebundenen Erstausgabe, wird der Leser in die Thematik der Bäume eingeführt. Der Autor, Geoffrey Coe, vermittelt auf verständliche Weise Wissen über die gigapixel Size: Großband.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AMHERST (USA): University GALLERY UNIV. MASS., 2002, 1. Aufl./1st ed., 104 S./pp, m. Abb. / illustr., 26,7 x 22,5 cm, Broschur / Softcover. ( 9780929597157), 2002
ISBN 10: 092959715X ISBN 13: 9780929597157
Anbieter: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, Deutschland
Broschur / Softcover. 1. Aufl./1st ed. Text in ENGLISH - // The Culture of Violence presents a broad interdisciplinary approach to the subject of violence as it arises in the media, the lives of children and their families, and in the work of artists such as Bruce Nauman, Ida Applebroog, Mel Chin, Kristin Oppenheim, Lucinda Devlin, Gregory Green, Leon Golub, Richard Misrach and Sue Williams. Organized around thematic categories that traverse class and gender, and that range from political to personal expressions of violence, including terrorism and hate crimes, government-sanctioned execution, youth and gang violence, street crime and domestic violence, The Culture of Violence includes a conversation on violence and culture in medieval epics and contemporary media, and a proscriptive essay on coping with family violence. (schönes Exemplar / nice clean book) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Cynthia Iliff Koehler; Alvin Koehler (illustrator). Edgeworn softcover with creases, scuffs & scratches. Tanned textblock, darker at the edges. Content is in good condition.