Colvin sidney editor (51 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribners, NY 1898
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,47
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. First American Edition. A.S. Boyd, Illus (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner's, NY 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,51
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Name of previous owner on ffep of volume 12 v2 was published 1899. v1 1901/ Inner front hinge of v2 has been repaired.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seeley, Service, London 1899
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,51
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. New Edition. 28 Pen and Ink Sketches (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner's, NY 1902
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,53
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Damp stain to lower inner edge of pages. Damage to lower front inner hinge at cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner's, NY 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. two volume set. 1899 is the date on the title page as well as copyright page so I infer that this is a first American edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1911
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,52
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Wraps are missing. Chip to upper right corner of title page.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner's, NY (not stated) 1901
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,81
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Name stamp and names of previous owner on endpapers and half title page of both volumes.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan and Company, LTD, London, UK 1920
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, USABooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Macmillan and Company, LTD, London, UK. c1882, this copy 1920. Hardcover. 12th Printing by copyright page. Book is tight, square, but does have scattered underlining and marginal notes throughout. Book Condition: Very Good; slight moisture spotting to boards; moisture signs…to first 50 pages at fore edge; remaining pages have waviness from humidity exposure; no stuck pages. No DJ. Blue cloth boards and spine with gilt lettering on the spine and emblem n front board in gilt. Frontispiece engraving of Landor present with tissue guard. 375 pp + 3 pp of books in the Golden Treasury Series 12mo. Selections From The Writings Of Walter Savage Landor is a book that features a collection of works by the renowned English writer, Walter Savage Landor. The book includes a variety of Landor's writings, including poetry, essays, and letters. The works in this collection showcase Landor's skillful use of language and his ability to capture the essence of human emotion and experience. Readers can expect to find thought-provoking and insightful pieces that explore themes such as love, friendship, politics, and philosophy. The book is a great introduction to Landor's writing and is sure to delight and inspire readers who appreciate classic literature. A clean presentable copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, USAAnn Open Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, Box is Good.
Verlag: Scribner's, NY 1918
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, USA221Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Reprint. HB Volume II Letters to His Family and Friends. Volume XXIV of The Works Contains four letters from Stevenson to Arthur Conan Doyle.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1907(99) New York 1907
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, USAPrairie Archives
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Spine sunned, corners lightly bumped, lightly soiled. Vol. 2 only.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1907(99) New York 1907
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, USAPrairie Archives
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Spine sunned, corners lightly bumped, lightly soiled. Light bug-chewing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1911
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,85
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Slight edgewear to wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1911
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,45
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Slight edgewear to wraps.
Verlag: Macmillan and Co., London, UK 1889
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4th. Hardcover. Blue cloth. Good binding and cover. Shelfwear. Name to fep. Clean, unmarked pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scribner's, NY 1913
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USAHellertown Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,85
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. Complete Edition. Gift inscription to previous owner on ffep.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner s Sons, NY 1911
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. pp.385-512+95 pages ads, litr soiling, chipped wraps; includes items b/about: Edith Wharton (Chapters VIII-IV, Concluded here), Ethan Frome), Jacob S. Riis (organized Charity in the US), Poetry Brian Hooker, Gertrude H. Mcgiffer, Thomas S. Jones, Jr.; Edith M. Thomas), Gordon Hall Gerould (Jus…tification), Clinton Scollard (Songs of a Syrian Lover), Ulysses S. Grant (Letters to General Beale), Jamed Huneker (Franz Liszt), james Ford Rhodes (Cleveland's Administrations), Etc. Kenyon Cox, Walter Biggs, Franklin Booth, D.C. Hutchinson, A.I. Keller, Etc (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons 1899
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, KanadaHockley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,29
EUR 14,69 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/a. Book is red with gold RLS central. Nice paper. Some wear on cover and a very small tear upper spine otherwive very good.
Verlag: Methuen & Company, London 1910
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Ninth Edition. Inner Hinge Cracking; 2 volumes, complete.
Verlag: Charles Scribner and Sons, New York 1899
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,02
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. Inner Hinge Cracking; two volumes. rough cut pages.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1899
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Red cloth, 2 volumes, 443 and 461 pages, top edges gilt, some pages yet uncut. Cloth color rubbed away at top of spine edges, ink marginalia on front free endpaper of vol. II.; 2 Volume Set; 6 x 8 3/4".
Verlag: Methuen & Co., LTD., London 1911
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2 volumes. the 10th printing of the 1899 publication. Some errors corrected and 3 new letters added. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Methuen & Co., London 1895
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Graver & Pen Rare Books, Midland, MI, USAGraver & Pen Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Signed on the endpaper "William Sharp's Copy" --- possibly the same Willaim Sharp, book illustrator, who later illustrated some of Stevenson's books? At any rate, a very good or better copy.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, London 1899
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2 volumes. printed 1900.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,23
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1911. Hardcover. Very good copy with some shelf wear. Title in gilt to spine. Spine has light nicks. Ex-Libris with bookplate and stamps, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1923
- Hardcover
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USANWJbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. "A new edition rearranged in four volumes with 150 new letters". Red covers with blind-stamped "RSL" on the front covers. 8vo's, 340, 382, 392, and 417 pages. Spine lettering faded.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1902 8vos. red cloth boards lightly rubbed and soiled. previous owner neat signatures to ffeps. bindings secure. handsome set.

Verlag: Scribners Magazine 1899
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good, mildly discolored from age. ; 7x9; 15 pages; This is an article/advertisement only from a vintage journal and is not the full journal.
Verlag: Methuen & Co. Ltd 1911
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1911. Hardcover. Very good copy with some shelf wear. Title in gilt to spine. Spine has light nicks. Ex-Libris with bookplate and stamps, remains very good. . . . .