Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London, 1963
Anbieter: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Colyann (photographs) (illustrator). The book has salmon pink material boards with black lettering on the front board. They are in a very good condition. The jacket is in a good condition, due to having a ring of tea/coffee stain on the front / back with some water marks from what looks like the same drink. These stains have not affected the boards. The price has been clipped from the inside cover of the jacket. There is slight bumping and the front cover has a nick with a minor loss on the front corner and the back has minor nicks at the bottom/top. There are a few minor repairs from the inside of the cover. The front and rear inside boards and end papers have very minimal spotting. The inside pages are in a very good condition, with black and white pictorial illustrations throughout. Overall the book is in a very good condition, despite the good standard jacket details above.
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Quarto hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: George Braziller, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. First American edition of a book first published in Switzerland in 1962 with the title Tak-Tak le Teckel. Translated from the French by Helen Weaver. Jacket has a closed tear on front and a chip at spine but is otherwise fresh and clean. Interior pages are Fine, with a little tanning along board edges. Bookstore sticker on front pastedown page. A great book for Dachshund lovers (cats too, because Tak-Tak has a feline friend). Tall 4to. Unpaginated. In protective Mylar.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1962
Anbieter: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Schweiz
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Colyann , photos (illustrator).
Verlag: Lausanne Clairefontaine, 1962
Anbieter: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Bon état. in4. 1962. broché + Jaquette. 36 pages. Un vol. jaquette imp. ill. rempliée int. frais. Nombreuses illustrations en noir / blanc. Aventures de la petite chatte Pilocha et de son ami le teckel TAK TAK. Good.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Carlsen,, 1976
ISBN 10: 3551204012 ISBN 13: 9783551204011
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
8°, Pappband-O. Zustand: Gut. 16 S., Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, sauberes Exemplar. A1415g Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Lausanne la Guilde du livre, [1962]., 1962
Anbieter: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Schweiz
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. In-4 broché, couverture photographique à rabats. Toutes petites déchirures aux coins inférieurs de la couverture. Illustré de ravissantes photographies en noir de Colyann.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Unbekannter Einband. Zustand: Gut. 34 Seiten BÃchergilde - 1. Auf. 1964 : Colyann - gb . Gr. 2P-E50Q-7C2X Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.