Soft cover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tan Books and Publishers, Inc., Rockford, IL, 1973
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good -. A revised and enlarged translation first published in 1951. Binding tight. Interior clean and bright, other than gift inscription on ffep. Wraps lightly shelf worn, worn along all edges. Pere Lamy (Father John Edward Lamy) 1855-1931 -Mystic and Founder of the Religious Congregation of the Servants of Jesus and Mary. 224 pp.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Cover has stains and edge wear. See photos. 1973 Edition. There are a couple of places where there is underlining in pencil but for the most part the pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is in good shape. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Zustand: Good. 1973. paperback. Good clean copy showing light age and shelfwear. Light bumping to edges. Staining to bottom corner of interior front cover and throughout pages 1-20. Text remains clear. Remains nice reading copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: TAN, 1973
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked 5 1/2 x 8 1/4 Paperback.
Verlag: Tan Books, 1973
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1973. paperback. Good clean copy showing light age and shelfwear. Light bumping to edges. Staining to bottom corner of interior front cover and throughout pages 1-20. Text remains clear. Remains nice reading copy. . . . .
Verlag: Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd, 1941
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1941. Fourth Impression. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Top textblock edge dyed blue. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Noticeable sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burns Oats & Washbourne Ltd, London, UK, 1937
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First English Edition / Second Print (first published in 1936). Translated from the French. Hardback copy in light blue cloth boards with gold gilt letterng to spine, no dustjacket. 198pp. B/w photographic portrait frontispiece, 6 of 7 b/w photographic plates (missing plate to p.8). St. Brigid's Convent ink stamp, embossed stamp and date of 1939 in ink to ffep. (58/6).
Verlag: Clonmore and Reynolds, Dublin, 1956
Anbieter: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Revised & Enlarged Edition. Translated from the French by Monsignor John O'connor. A clean, straight book. Dust jacket damaged, now protected. Scan available.
Verlag: Burns Oates & Washbourne, 1942
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Éditions du Serviteur, 1997
Anbieter: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Chiry-Ourscamp, Éditions du Serviteur, 1997 ; in-8° broché, 16 planches hors texte, 319 pp.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20050588: 1997. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 79 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.01-Nouvelles.
in 8, 1 vol, 184 p, br.
Verlag: - ed.1941, 1941
Anbieter: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, Frankreich
in 8, 1 vol, 194 p, br.
Verlag: - ed.1939, 1939
Anbieter: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, Frankreich
in 8, 1 vol, 190 p, br.
Verlag: - ed.1997, 1997
Anbieter: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, Frankreich
in 8, 1 vol, 320 p, br.
Verlag: - ed.1997, 1997
Anbieter: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, Frankreich
in 8, 1 vol, 320 p, br.
Verlag: Association des Amis des Serviteurs de Jésus et de Marie, 1967
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20243548: 1967. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 183 pages. Plats contre-pliés en un rabat. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Gabriel Enault, Paris, 1935
Anbieter: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Très bon. Bochage d'époque très frais, étui cartonné modeste, 223pp ; 22 planches photographiques in-texte et HT en noir et blanc ; Première partie seule parue ; Monumental ouvrage sur les célèbres maitres verriers troyens ; l'auteur a analysé en détail les vitraux de chacune des églises de Troyes ainsi qu'une grande partie de celle du département (celui-ci est doté de la plus grande superficie à l'échelle nationale) ; comme neuf.
Verlag: - ed.1943, 1943
Anbieter: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, Frankreich
dos cuir. in 8, 1 vol, 194 p, rel.
Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover; Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd; 1942; Fifth Impression; Ex-Library from the Carmelite Monastery, Bettendorf, Iowa. Burns Oats & Washbourne, 1942, 5th printing. Hardbound in Blue colth. Binding Is tight, very clean and with moderate shelf wear. Usual library markings, stamps, pocket, etc. Other than the library marks the contents are unmarked with NO writing, highlighting, underlining, torn or missing pages, dog-ears, odors, bug nor moisture damage. Carefully wrapped and shipped within 1 business day upon verification of payment. 30 day return policy - Please contact me first. Thank you, Dan.
Verlag: Chiry-Ourscamp, 1973
Anbieter: librairie ESKAL, Douarnenez, Frankreich
Grand in-12, 183pp, broché, souple rempliée - iconographie n/b - dos frotté, sinon bon état général Association Des Amis Des Serviteurs De Jésus Et De Marie.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 106. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1908 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 106.
Sprache: Französisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 350. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1913 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 350.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Niederlande
Paris, 1935. 223 pp. 152 plts. Soft cover.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 101 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 101.