Conley john editor (25 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USAG.J. Askins Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 352 page hardcover - a collection of 19 essays exploring elements of the Middle English Poem Pearl. Many contributors. Dust jacket is complete and clean, but has a sunfading line across top edge - else very good condition. Red and dark gray cloth exterior with tit…le on spine in gold. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Weitere BilderPolitics and the Past: On Repairing Historical Injustices by John Tropey, PB
Torpey, John [Editor]; Barkan, Elazar [Contributor]; Brooks, Roy [Contributor]; Cairns, Alan [Contributor]; Carroll, William K. [Contributor]; Conley, Dalton [Contributor]; Coughlin, Brenda [Contributor]; Hein, Laura [Contributor]; Howard-Hassmann, Rhoda E. [Contributor]; Johnson, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Lean, Sharon [Contributor]; Maier, Charles S. [Contributor]; Olick, Jeffrey [Contributor]; Phillips, Ruth [Contributor]; Ratner, R S. [Contributor]; Rousso Institute for Contemporary History French National Center for Scientific Research, Henry [Contributor]; Vandeginste, Stef [Contributor]; Woolford, Andrew [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2003
Serie: World Social Change, Buch 5 von 13. Buch 5 von 13 - World Social Change
- Softcover
Anbieter: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, USANeutral Balloon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Used copy with some notations. Light wear to the exterior.
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USAVivarium, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xvi, 351pp. Very good hardcover. Ex-library. Pages clean, binding sound. Essays by Sister Mary Vincent Hillman, D. W. Robertson, Jr., Wendell Stacy Johnson, et al.
Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983
Editor-John O'Kane; Editor-Robert Burgoyne; Editor-Tom Conley; Editor-Susan Cushing; Editor-Stan Theis; Editor-Debby Latimer; Thomas E. Lewis; Allen S. Weiss; John O'Kane; John Minczeski; Dana Polan; Maureen Turim; Marguerite Duras; Michelle Porte; Kaja Silverman; Sandy Flitterman; Patricia Mellancamp; Brian West; Laura Oswald; Kristin Ross; Tom Conley; Christopher Norris
Verlag: University of Minnesota Press 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Enclitic: Volume VII, Number 2, Fall 1983. ISSN: 0193-5798d. Minor sunning/shelfwear, a couple markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text mostly clean and always readable. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

The Constitution and the States: The Role of the Original Thirteen in Framing and Adoption of the Federal Constitution
Conley, Patrick T. [Editor]; Kaminski, John P. [Editor]; Briceland, Alan V. [Contributor]; Burger, Warren E. [Contributor]; Collier, Christopher [Contributor]; Daniell, Jere [Contributor]; Doutrich, Paul [Contributor]; Fox, John J. [Contributor]; Hancock, Harold [Contributor]; Kaminski, John P. [Contributor]; Murrin, Mary R. [Contributor]; Nadelhaft, Jerome J. [Contributor]; Saye, Albert B. [Contributor]; Scudiere, Paul J. [Contributor]; Stiverson, Gregory [Contributor]; Watson, Alan D. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,13
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor wear to dj.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press,, Notre Dame: 1970
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USAGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Light foxing on edges, else very good in a very good dust jacket.

The Cavalryman: To Lead, To Fight, To Never Forget
Conley, John; Darrow, Mark [Editor]; Forbes, Barney [Foreword];
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, USATHIS OLD BOOK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition (so stated). This book is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a First Edition softcover book with 358 pages including many photos. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright page stat…es 2019 First Edition with no other dates or printings shown. The covers are clean with just a hint of edgewear. This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.

Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, USAStrand Book Store, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, USAKaren Wickliff - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. 351pp. Black and red cloth hardback, DJ has rubbing and wear and tiny chips at spine edges, c.35pp ink underlining, index, footnotes, The Middle English Pearl : Critical Essays.
Verlag: The Griffith & Rowland Press, Philadelphia, PA. 1906
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,80
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Repaired; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: Butterworth, Inc., Washington, DC 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, USAUHR Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,22
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The treatment of cancer in the head and neck has developed into a composite attack of various groups of specialists, using all of the modalities which are available. This book has therefore attempted to gather together an outstanding group of specialists who devote their e…ntire life to the problems of the diagnosis and treatment of cancer of the head and neck. Illustrated. Minor soiling of cloth cover front and back. Book.

Parages
Derrida, Jacques/ Leavey, John (Editor)/ Conley, Tom (Translator)/ Hulbert, James (Translator)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford Univ Pr 2010
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 150 von 213. Buch 150 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,81
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. translation edition. 262 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr 2004
Serie: The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe, Buch 18 von 28. Buch 18 von 28 - The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,22
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 216 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Butterworths, Washington 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USABy Books Alone
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Cloth. Zustand: Fine. First Edition.
8 books: Original Meanings: Politics and Ideas in the Making of the Constitution. + The Radical Politics of Thomas Jefferson. + The First Republicans: Political Philosophy And Public Policy In The Party Of Jefferson And Madison. + Creating the Bill of Rights: The Documentary Record from the First Federal Congress. + Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and what it means today Revised by Harold W. Chase and Craig R. Ducat. 1978 Edition. + The ANTI-FEDERALIST PAPERS AND THE CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION DEBATES. + The Constitution and the States: The Role of the Original Thirteen in Framing and Adoption of the Federal Constitution.
Jack N. Rakove. + Matthews, Richard K. + Brown, Stuart Gerry. + Veit, Helen (editor) + Craig R. Ducat; Edward Samuel Corwin: Harold William Chase. + Ketcham, Ralph (ed.) + Patrick T. Conley and John P. Kaminski (eds.)
Verlag: Madison House + Knopf + University Press of Kansas + Syracuse University Press + Johns Hopkins University Press + Princeton University Press + Capricorn + Signet
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 8 books: Original Meanings: Politics and Ideas in the Making of the Constitution. Jack N. Rakove. Published by Knopf, 1996. 439p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib gift inscription front endpaper + The Rad…ical Politics of Thomas Jefferson. Matthews, Richard K. University Press of Kansas, 1984. 171p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + The First Republicans: Political Philosophy And Public Policy In The Party Of Jefferson And Madison. Brown, Stuart Gerry. Syracuse University Press, 1954. 186p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/chipped/price clipped, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib. + Creating the Bill of Rights: The Documentary Record from the First Federal Congress. Johns Hopkins University Press, 1991. 323p. . trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and what it means today Revised by Harold W. Chase and Craig R. Ducat. 1978 Edition. Craig R. Ducat; Edward Samuel Corwin; Harold William Chase. Princeton University Press, 1992. 673p. trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, near fine condition + The ANTI-FEDERALIST PAPERS AND THE CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION DEBATES. Ketcham, Ralph (ed.) Signet. 2003. 406p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + The Constitution and the States: The Role of the Original Thirteen in Framing and Adoption of the Federal Constitution. Patrick T. Conley and John P. Kaminski (eds.) Madison House, 1988. 340p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/sunned, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, near fine condition 35.00 for all, extra shipping costs.

A Rule for Children and Other Writings (The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe)
Pascal, Jacqueline/ Conley, John J. (Editor)/ Conley, John J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr 2003
Serie: The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe, Buch 4 von 28. Buch 4 von 28 - The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,47
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Imagining China Rhetorics of Nationalism in an Age of Globalization
Hartnett, Stephen John (Editor)/ Keränen, Lisa B. (Editor)/ Conley, Donovan (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,86
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 455 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

The Bill of Rights and the States: The Colonial and Revolutionary Origins of American Liberties
Conley, Patrick T. [Editor]; Kaminski, John P. [Editor]; Alexander, John K. [Contributor]; Kaminski, John P. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,42
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Waite Group's Visual Basic 6 Superbible
Boutquin, Pierre; Conley, John D., III; Eidahl, Loren; Mauer, Lowell; Purdum, Jack; Jung, David; Jung, David [Editor]
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 69,34
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press 1970
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,95
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 108,03
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 326 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 247,96
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 326 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Parages
Derrida, Jacques/ Leavey, John (Editor)/ Conley, Tom (Translator)/ Hulbert, James (Translator)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford Univ Pr 2010
Serie: Cultural Memory in the Present, Buch 150 von 213. Buch 150 von 213 - Cultural Memory in the Present
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,83
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. translation edition. 262 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

A Rule for Children and Other Writings (The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe)
Pascal, Jacqueline/ Conley, John J. (Editor)/ Conley, John J.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Chicago Pr 2003
Serie: The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe, Buch 4 von 28. Buch 4 von 28 - The Other Voice in Early Modern Europe
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,07
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.