Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 047045797X ISBN 13: 9780470457979
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 047045797X ISBN 13: 9780470457979
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1973
ISBN 10: 0394806514 ISBN 13: 9780394806518
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS THROUGHOUT.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The McBride Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1957
Anbieter: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The history of military aviation written for young readers. 180 pages. Old inked price on dust jacket inside flap where original price is located. Dust jacket in mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The McBride Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1957
Anbieter: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second Revised and Enlarged Edition. The history of military aviation written for young readers. Dust jacket in mylar. 180 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1954
ISBN 10: 0394806514 ISBN 13: 9780394806518
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Pictorial Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. William Moyers (illustrator). Reprint. Color illustration on cover. Color and black and white illustrations. Int. good. 64 pages. Owners name on fep. Minor shelf wear. Minor discoloration to covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Trade December 1954, 1954
ISBN 10: 0394806514 ISBN 13: 9780394806518
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. Spine taped. Previous owner's name inside. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norton, 1970
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. reinforced binding edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1969
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- CHILDREN'S NON-FICTION - HISTORY --- See photos for additional content. . .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good++. No Jacket. Ill By William Moyers (illustrator). X-library: card pocket removed from inside rear cover. Stamp on title page, stamp inside front cover has been blackened through. 64 pages, picture cover on library binding. Text & pictures bright & clean. Size: 11" X 8 ", Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. Norton & Co. Inc., New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 9999237649 ISBN 13: 9789999237642
Anbieter: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. First Edition. Reinforced library binding. Square and solid. Minimal reading or shelf wear. DJ is in protective mylar sleeve. DJ has been glued to fep. Usual stickers and stamps of a school library book. B&W photos. ; Ex-Library; B&W Photographs; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 149 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Grosset & Dunlap New York January 1971 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1963
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. How Books are Made , Cooke, David C., Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1963, 63p, xlib/ex-textbook, hc no dj, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse---2.50.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: REC Library Edition, 1949
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to the illustrated covers. The pages have some soiling and discoloring; musty from storage; a reading copy only. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 205774.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. William Moyers (illustrator). Later Printing. A square solid tight more or less carefully read child's book. This copy has some board edgewear, some nicks and bangs to both pictorial covers, a nick in the spine area. 60 plus page edition designed to appeal to a child's mind, correctly or incorretly. With this copy is included a portion of the Dallas Morning News.11/12/80.The Mini Pages a small 4 page section aumed at the Native American child's mind. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sequart Research & Literacy Orga, 2021
ISBN 10: 194058924X ISBN 13: 9781940589244
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!