Cooling benjamin franklin editor (9 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Air Force History, U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D. DC., 1991 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USAAlf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
soft cover, 678 pages including index, heavy book 6 5/8 x 9 1/2 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Air Force History & Museums program, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Vg. No Edition Stated. 678 pages. Front cover curled up a bit at bottom corner tip. Lightly edgeworn. Photos on request.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Air Force History; Washington D.C. 1994
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, USABerry Hill Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. (1994); Near Fine/Near Fine dj, thick octavo, 678pp., navy blue cloth hardcover, b&w ill's., excellent unclipped color pictorial dj, binding tight, text unmarked. 0912799633.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Office of Air Force History, Washington, D.C. 1990
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USAJohn M. Gram
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. mild esge wear to dust jacket, otherwise a nice, clean copy, thick, heavy octavo, 606 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Air Force History & Museums Program, 1989, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, USADBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,26
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket - Wraps. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket - Wraps. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Definitive USAF study of the the development of combat aircraft used in the air superiority role. 678 pages/illus/maps.
Verlag: Office of Air Force History 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 606pp., illus. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight in a very good plus dust jacket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Air Force History & Museums Program, Washington, D. C. 1994
- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, USABASEMENT BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wraps. Soft cover large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall in photo wraps. Brand New in shrinkwrap. Not Print on Demand. Does not look like stock photo. Book.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, USAbooksforcomfort
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 33,01
EUR 4,96 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Case Studies in the Development of Close Air Support. Benjamin Franklin Cooling, Editor. Published by United States Air Force History Office, Washington, DC, 1990. 1st Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Taped tear front cover at spine edge, ti…tle page torn out, balance of content excellent. 606 Pgs. ISBN 0912799641. In this book, each author was asked to produce an original case study on a defined period or subject. The essays are based on all relevant published literature and on the key archival documents containing the record of how various air forces actually developed and applied their systems of close air support to ground combat. Contents include: Developments to 1939; Luftwaffe 1939-1941; Soviet Air-Ground Coordination 1941-1945; Tunisian Campaign 1942-19743; Allied Cooperation in Sicily & Italy 1943-1945; France 1944; American Experience in the Southwest Pacific; Korea 1950-1953; Southeast Asia; Isr'li Experience; and Retrospect on Close Air Support. Description text copyright 2009 BooksForComfort. Item ID 19292. book.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USAGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 155,76
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. 183, [1] p. Includes illustrations. Some illustrations in color. Program for the 150th Annivsary commemoration (including Fort Stevens) laid in. A Civil War veteran reflects on the war and its aftermath through personal reminiscences, diaries and correspondence. This was drawn fr…om the Lewis Cass White Collect. It is illustrated with document reproductions and period drawings. White was with the 102nd Pennsylvania Volunteers. Very good in very good dust jacket. Inscribed on fep by Cooling on the 150th anniversary of the Battle of Fort Stevens. Initaled by Cooling on t-p. Edwin Forbes; Alfred Waud (illustrator).