Corbett p e (115 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (115)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1977

    0471172294 / 9780471172291

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Institute of Pacific Relations, New York 1942

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USAWorks on Paper

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A good, ex-library copy of the apparent first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) , lacking a dust-jacket. Save for the usual library identifiers to the endpapers and the base of the spine the text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Moderate wear to the ex

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Museum Pub., London 1974

    0714112399 / 9780714112398

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,90

    EUR 4,49 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1974, 32pp + plates, illus, slight shelfwear to cover, contents clean.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: MacMillan Children's Books 2011

    0230751946 / 9780230751941

    Serie: MacMillan Poetry, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - MacMillan Poetry

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pan Macmillan 2012

    0330543741 / 9780330543743

    Serie: MacMillan Poetry, Buch 5 von 10. Buch 5 von 10 - MacMillan Poetry

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 15,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 16 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW.

  • Verlag: Penguin 1959 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, USAJoel Rudikoff Art Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First 12mo, pictorial paper-covered boards. 39 pp of text + 40 b/w plates, bibliography. Very good in an edge-worn dj.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Otter-Barry Books 2026

    1915659671 / 9781915659675

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW. Morgan-Jones, Tom (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USAWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 4,74 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. First Edition. Spine ends and corners slightly rubbed, else a clean tight copy in the original dust jacket (some edge wear).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kingfisher NURSERY LIBRARY, Grisewood & Dempsey 1992

    0862728908 / 9780862728908

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustralienNanny's Web

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,14

    EUR 15,12 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 32pp, 8 x 9 inches, p.o.n. MOIRA & COLIN MACLEAN (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Haven : Yale University Press 1937

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, KanadaThe Book Scouts

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 8,63 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Published in 1937. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases.

  • Verlag: Yale University Press 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 134 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear to the blue covers; pages yellowed; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 213096.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,48 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. Very light shelfwear to book. DJ has minor edgewear with a bit of chipping. DJ spine browned. ; 39pp + 40pp of plates. ; King Penguin Books, No.76; 79 pages.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, small corner chips to cover.; white & red titles on green paper covers.; 145pg pages; articles, stories; columns.UFO.SYNCHRONICITY; MIRACLES, GHOSTS, DEAD REPORTS; NUMEROLOGY, MYSTERY & HOAX.ETC.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The King Penguin Books 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The King Penguin Books, 1959. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edge wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Pl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , Vereinigtes Königreichsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. King Penguin Book76.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Yale University Press, United States 1937

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, NC, USARodney"s Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. YALE UNIV., 1937. HARD COVER IN DARK BLUE COVERS, 134p, Very Good, INSIDE FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO MARKS Many pages are uncut.Cover has wear and slight discolor.

  • Verlag: Walter J. Black, Roslyn, NY 1949

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: vg-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: --. reprint. xxvi 466 pages; contents unmarked, pp toned, smokey odor; binding solid; tan tweed cover with red & gilt on front & spine; no dj. Hardcover.

  • Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven; The Ryerson Press, Toronto

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, USABerry Hill Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1937, Near Fine/Good dj, tall octavo, 134pp., blue cloth hardcover, gold lettering somewhat faded off backstrip, unclipped ($2.50) dj with numerous small chips & tears around edges, binding tight, most of text still un-cut and never-opened, The Relations of Canada and the United States series.

  • Verlag: King Penguin 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,59

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1959. Classical studies, art. King Penguin series. Very good boards and good dust jacket with 40 plates in black and white. 39 pages of text 2/24 crate.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. 79 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,60

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. 38+40 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf we

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Museum Publications, London 1978

    0714112399 / 9780714112398

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,34

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Shelf wear to the covers and page block is tanned. Previous owner's name penned to half-title page. Pages and text are clear and unmarked throughout. LW. Used.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: British Museum Press 1974

    0714112399 / 9780714112398

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Verlag: Penguin

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,88

    EUR 6,02 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cacklegoose Press, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichCacklegoose Press

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 7,94 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Decorative Boards. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 39pp. + 40 pages of plates in b&w. Number 76 in the King Penguin books series. A study of the sculpture of the Parthenon by P.E. Corbett. In mint condition.

  • Verlag: Penguin Books 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,24

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1959. First Edition. 79 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey illustrated paper covered boards and lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and t

  • Verlag: Yale 1937

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, USACOLLINS BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HARDCOVER. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st edition. 134pp, octavo. cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 2015

    1138182788 / 9781138182783

    Serie: Jumpstart, Buch 12 von 26. Buch 12 von 26 - Jumpstart

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 32,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW.

  • Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven 1937

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, KanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 7,73 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: F/NF. First Edition. Colourful map endpapers. Bound in blue cloth with gilt titling. Book fine, very light wear to jacket, small tear at upper rear spine fold, small dampstain on jacket spine. 134 pp.