Verlag: English Universities Press Ltd
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. 122 unmarked pages some wear to dj.
Verlag: English Universities Press Ltd, 1953
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 122 pp., Hardcover, ex library, some wear to covers else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Verlag: English Universities Press Ltd
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. First ed.; 122 p., immaculate and unmarked except for library stamps and labels, including "Property of U.S. Government;" binding firm; in absence of d.j. the yellow boards are sunned at spine but lettering clear; label ghost on front board near spine; lower corner of back board chipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Primary Information, New York, 2022
ISBN 10: 1737797925 ISBN 13: 9781737797920
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: As new. First Edition. A SOMETHING ELSE READER edited by Dick Higgins with pieces by Eleanor Antin, George Brecht, Pol Bury, Augusto de Campos, Clark Coolidge, Philip Corner, William Brisbane Dick, Robert Filliou, Albert M. Fine, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Hugh Fox, Buckminster Fuller, Eugen Gomringer, Brion Gysin, Richard Hamilton, Al Hansen, Jan J. Herman, Dick Higgins, Åke Hodell, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Kitasono Katue, Bengt af Klintberg, Alison Knowles, Richard Kostelanetz, Ruth Krauss, Jackson Mac Low, Robert K. Macadam, Toby MacLennan, Hansjörg Mayer, Charles McIlvaine, Richard Meltzer, Manfred Mohr, Claes Oldenburg, Pauline Oliveros, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Charles Platt, Bern Porter, Dieter Roth, Aram Saroyan, Tomas Schmit, Carolee Schneemann, Mary Ellen Solt, Daniel Spoerri, Gertrude Stein, André Thomkins, Wolf Vostell, and Emmett Williams. 368 pages, paper with stiff cover. BLACK AND WHITE REPRODUCTIONS. As new.
Verlag: The English Universities Press Ltd, 1953
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1953. First Edition. 122 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Cream dust jacket over tan cloth covered boards. English and German text. Ex-Library copy, college departmental copy. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards are bowed. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.
Verlag: London English Universities Press, 1953
Anbieter: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Deutschland
122 SS. 8°. OPbd. NaV. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Verlag: Developmental Brain Res. 65, 57-64 (1992).,, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., 4?, 7s., in gutem Zustand, [WES6]. Deu 300g.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Gut. 8. Aufl. 917 p., 19 cm, Guter Zustand. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 945.
918 S., OPpbd., 8. neubearb. und ergänzte Aufl., Errata-Zettel beiliegend., gutes Exemplar., [xxx] * Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch 0 950 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol Region BRC, Bristol, 2008
ISBN 10: 0954523512 ISBN 13: 9780954523510
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 526, col photos, maps. . HB. Fine in d/w (in removable protective sleeve). Very light spotting to upper edge of text block. Historical and current status of 1500 macro- and micromoths from the Bristol Region. Distribution maps and flight charts for macros and some micros. [9780954523510].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol Region BRC, Bristol, 2008
ISBN 10: 0954523512 ISBN 13: 9780954523510
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 526, col photos, maps. . HB. Fine in d/w. From the library of British lepidopterist, Barry Goater (1930-2022), with his bookplate. Historical and current status of 1500 macro- and micromoths from the Bristol Region. Distribution maps and flight charts for macros and some micros. [9780954523510].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol Region BRC, Bristol, 2008
ISBN 10: 0954523512 ISBN 13: 9780954523510
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 526, col photos, maps. . HB. Fine in d/w. Historical and current status of 1500 macro- and micromoths from the Bristol Region. Distribution maps and flight charts for macros and some micros. [9780954523510].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bristol Region BRC, Bristol, 2008
ISBN 10: 0954523512 ISBN 13: 9780954523510
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 526, col photos, maps. . HB. Fine in d/w. Historical and current status of 1500 macro- and micromoths from the Bristol Region. Distribution maps and flight charts for macros and some micros. [9780954523510].
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. HBDJ, 1937 , Early Edition , VG-/GOOD , Dark BLUE cloth cover light wear & rub extremities Titled in Black, Interior Nice, tight Clean minor wear FOX Thruout, DJ relatively nice & bright with light rub, wear & Tiny tears chips Extremities, 251 pgs ,NO ADS BACK , Light sun fade DJ Spine & smallchip btm takes out most of Dunlap . BackDJ light fade wear Lists thru Mark on Mirror has tiny extremities chips SOIL, PreText lists thru Beverly Gray on Treasure Hunt, STAIN TO OUTER PGS EDGES, tiny holes at fold crease of DJ.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: 840 473-2
Anbieter: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
Audio CD. Zustand: Sehr gut. Oldie-CD18 - CD - 10740 4S-Y849-YAJ6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 91,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 462 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.09 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 185 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Anbieter: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut * ex-library; good, clean condition, no markings in text *.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662152371 ISBN 13: 9783662152379
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 92,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 0444811249 Good; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Moderate wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; The binding is good with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); Light blue cloth covers with title in gold lettering along spine; 1991, Elsevier Science Publishing; 574 pages; "The Prefrontal Cortex: Its Structure, Function and Pathology (Progress in Brain Research)," by J.P.C. de Bruin, et al.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 151,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.45 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., London
Anbieter: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Frontispiece with Corner Chipped (illustrator). No Date. binding tight, owners stamp, some soiling, red cloth cover, 6.5" X 4.5". S1 5.
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 574 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Das Buch ist auf ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.
Verlag: Hodder And Stoughton, 1932
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 59,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 50 pages. Illustrated. Arthur Wellings "The Novelist's Workshop" / Francis D Grierson "Edgar Wallace The Passing of a Great Personality" / Muriel Kent "Poet's Corner Gerard Manley Hopkins: Poet and Prosodist" / Eustace Portugal "Charles Williams" / Oliver Warner "Arthur Machen" / C M Rickmers "Contempotary Foreign Writers XV - Hans Carossa" / Robert Tunstill "Eminent Pre-Victorians".
Verlag: WORLD PUBLISHING RAINBOW CLASSICS, 1948
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ , 1948, 1ST EDITION THUS Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good- WITH TINY EXTREMITIES TEARS & Wear. BACK OF DJ STAINS WEAR RAINBOW CLASSICS OLD FASHIONED GIRL THRU LITTLE MEN. Full patterned cloth binding. Clean, square and unmarked. 346 pp. Color illustrations. Jacket is moderately worn along edges; offered now in a new mylar cover. Rainbow Classics R-32 ON BACK OF DJ BTM which Lists Rainbow Classics old-fashioned Girl Thru LITTLE MEN Size: 12mo , SOME WRINKLING 3 OR 4 PGS IN BLANK MARGIN ,it was to slide down on their Sled. But Jack Fell down & Broke His Leg & JILL TUMBLED DOWN THE HILL, Injuring Her Back, a Sad Ending to the 1st Coasting Party, Of Winter Season. but the Beginning of 1 of alcott s Most Charming Stories, HAPPY ENDING.
Zustand: Bon. 91p. D. Higgins, P. Corner, J. Christou, H. Budd, J. Dinwiddie, A. Lucier, J. Mizelle, F. Rzewski, D. Lentz, D. Rosenboom, M. Feldman, R. Reynolds and J. Gutsche. (103215).