EUR 2,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xix,268, a few figures in the text, paperback, a very good copy [0340652330].
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Television Times: A Reader (Hodder Arnold Publication) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder Education Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0340652330 ISBN 13: 9780340652336
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415047036.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition, with shelfwear on covers, including a lightly creased spine and rear upper corner. A few marks on page block. Previous owner's name penned on FEP. Rare instances of highlighted passages and some penned annotations - text is legible throughout. TS. Used.
EUR 5,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780340652343.
Anbieter: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Card covers in tidy condition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder Education Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0340652330 ISBN 13: 9780340652336
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 288 pages. Cover slightly worn/ creased,Light tanning, Some writing throughout. This Reader offers an accessible and comprehensive introduction to the study of television. Primarily intended for students at undergraduate level, it raises questions about the nature of television as a medium and a practice and analyze.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Type: Book N.B. Corners and edges of covers a little rubbed and shelfworn. Light creasing to corners. 268pp.
Verlag: n/a 1973 approx, 1973
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Octavo softcover, stapled light card covers (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Verlag: Self published, 1965
Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Item Type: Ephemera, small booklet or pamphlet, limited pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Australia; Renaissance 16thc to 17thc; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 26148. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: [National Parks & Wildlife Service N.S.W.]
Anbieter: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australien
Stapled wrapper, 15x23.75cm, 64pp. Good condition. General wear and scuff marks. Creased corners. Gift message penned at title page. This item is light and may attract less postage.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Enterprise and Heritage: Crosscurrents of National Culture. Book.
Verlag: V. C. N. Blight, Government Printer, New South Wales, 1973,, 1973
Anbieter: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
64 pp, b&w illustrations, maps, very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. . Second edition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 284.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. pp. 284.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 69,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Using case studies, commentary and critique, the contributors discuss the importance of the two concepts "enterprise" and "heritage" in British social and cultural life, with examples from film, television, literature, urban planning, architecture and tourism. Editor(s): Corner, John; Harvey, Sylvia. Num Pages: 288 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JFC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 217 x 142 x 17. Weight in Grams: 390. . 1991. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.