Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education (edition CANADN), 2005
ISBN 10: 0070921997 ISBN 13: 9780070921993
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. CANADN. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Burns & Oates, 1961
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 219 pages, hardback, a very good copy in a good price-clipped dust-jacket (minor repairs).
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Glimmerglass Opera, Cooperstown, NY, 2001
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Masson,, 1955
Anbieter: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, Deutschland
8°, Broschur. 98 S. mit 13 Abbildungen im Text. Gutes Exemplar. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro Porto. - Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Masson & Cie, éditeurs, 1942
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon. Médecine. 16x22 cm. 896 p. 16x22 cm. 896 p. Broché à couverture souple. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie avec rousseurs. Intérieur en bon état. Non coupé. Fort in-8°.
Verlag: Desclee De Brouwer
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: P. Masson et Cie, 1959
Anbieter: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. in8. 1959. broché. 151 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. int. frais. Par le médecin neurologue Paul COSSA (1901-1971) chef du service de neurologie des hôpitaux de Nice. Very Good.
Verlag: Les Études Carmélitaines chez Desclée De Brouwer.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Niederlande
Zustand: Gebraucht / Used. 1948. Or.wrappers. 285pp. 8°. Illustr. From the Library of Prof. F.J.J.Buytendijk with his bookplate.
Verlag: Masson, 155 pp., Paris, 1959
Anbieter: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentinien
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some dampstains to front cover and a few pages. Text in french.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,26
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Masson et Cie, Paris, 1950
Anbieter: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. 960 p. Ill. Cote et cachets (1 sur la tranche inférieure) de biblio.
Verlag: Paris, Masson, 1955., 1955
Anbieter: Hünersdorff Rare Books ABA ILAB, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 98pp. With 13 diagrammatic illustrations in text. Original decorative card wrappers, titles on cover and spine, v slight wear outer edge. Volume in the collection 'Evolution des Sciences'. Old bookseller stamp inside covers. Paul Cossa (1901-1971) was head of the department of Neurology in the hospitals of Nice.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burns & Oates, London, 1961
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 25,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st UK printing 1961. Hardback. 22x14cm. x+219 pages. SOME FOXING. Front end paper has an inscription. No other inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket front has a little scribble at the top corner. Jacket has a few short tears with minimal loss. Front flap is not price-clipped: 30s. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref H204 ::Problems in Psychoanalysis: A Symposium.
Verlag: Helicon Press, Baltimore, 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First American edition. Translated from the French by Cecily Batten. Octavo. Ownership signature of noted American psychologist and anthropologist Henry Guze, (a founder of the American Academy of Psychotherapists, the Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, and co-founder of the Society for the Scientific Study of Sex) on the front fly else fine in slightest bit toned fine dustwrapper.
Verlag: Masson et Cie,, Paris,, 1959
Anbieter: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, Frankreich
1feuillet, 155p., 1feuillet. Bon état (dos jauni; ex-libris manuscrit). Par le médecin neurologue Paul COSSA (1901-1971), chef du service de neurologie des hôpitaux de Nice. Masson et Cie, In-8° (16,6 x 21,5cm) Broché sous couverture gris-bleu au 1er plat orné de lettrines (initiales du nom de l'éditeur).
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,44
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Masson Editeurs, Paris,, 1950
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Paris, Masson Editeurs cm.13,5x22, pp.VIII,960, 326 piccole figg.bn.nt. legatura ed.in tutta tela, fregi in col.e oro al piatto ant.
Verlag: Paris, Masson et C. Editeurs, 1942
Anbieter: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italien
In 8°, bross., pp. VIII+896 con 272 figg. n. testo.
Verlag: Masson, Paris, 1945
Anbieter: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. En collaboration avec Bougeant, Le Cocq et Grinda médecins à Nice. VII-614 pp. Broché, couvertures imprimées. Principes et indications thérapeutiques, techniques instrumentales, électrothérapie.107 figures dans le texte, impression sur papier glacé,
Verlag: Masson et Cie. Éd.,, Paris,, 1958
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, Spanien
Deuxième édition entièrement remainée. VIII hojas, 610 páginas, 1 hoja. Enucadernado en tela estampada a dos tintas, ligeramente rozada. Buen estado. 25x16,5 cm.
Verlag: , Masson & C.le, 1958
Anbieter: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italien
rilegato. Zustand: Good. 2. Copertina uso tela sporca lievemente. Tagli lievemente ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite lievemente. Buono (Good) . Book.
Verlag: Bruges, Desclée De Brouwer, 1948., 1948
Anbieter: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgien
14 x 22, 286 pp., 97 figures, broché, non coupé, bon état (couverture défraîchie : rousseurs). Préface de Roland Dalbiez.
Verlag: Masson et Cie Editeurs, PARIGI, 1942
ISBN 13: 2563387326333
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. II ED. Francese Seconda edizione interamente rifatta. Brossura in cartoncino, con lievi pieghe al dorso e lieve usura lungo i margini. Pagine leggermente ingiallite, con tagli irregolari, con 274 figure nel testo, con didascalia. Numero pagine 896.
Verlag: Olivier Perrin, 1965
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Agrafé. Zustand: Bon état. in-4 Description :. Langue : Français.
Verlag: Desclée De Brouwer, 1948, 1948
Anbieter: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgien
14 x 22, 286 pp., 97 figures, broché, non coupé, bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie) préface de Roland Dalbiez.
Zustand: Bon. DU REFLEXE AU PSYCHIQUE | Paul Cossa | Desclée de Brouwer, 1948, in-8 broché, 285 pages. Couverture un peu passée mais intègre. Dos solide. Intérieur frais. [BT66+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Verlag: Masson & Cie, 1942
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggere tracce di umidita' Condizioni dell'interno: scritta in biro in prima pagina.