Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Montreal: Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1989
ISBN 10: 2891921089 ISBN 13: 9782891921084
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover exhibition catalog, 176 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with essays in English, color and b/w reproductions.
Verlag: Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal, 1989
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. V. light shelfwear to covers, else Near Fine. Book.
Verlag: Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal, 1989
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. V. light shelfwear to covers, else Near Fine. Book.
Verlag: Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montréal, 1989
Anbieter: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. 173 pages. Présentation d'une partie de cette collection d'oeuvres d'art réunie avec perspicacité. Size: In-4.
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 527 Pp. White Cloth Stamped In Red And Black. First Edition., Fine. Dust Jacket With 1/2" Closed Tear On Front Panel, Else Fine. International Shipment Requires Extra Charges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0810915561 ISBN 13: 9780810915565
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1981. First Edition. Quarto (30x26x4.5cm); 527pp, including chronology and index. Illustrated with 1201 images; including 632 color plates. Illustrated dustjacket; cream cloth-covered boards with red and black stamping on spine and front panel. Jacket shows slight storage scuffs to coating. Costakis's immense and era-defining collection of Russian avant-garde pieces, started in the 1940s, became one of the most important in the world and is now in Thessaloniki. Among the artists represented: Chagall, Goncharova, Kandinsky, Lissitzky, Malevich, Poliakoff, Popova, Rodchenko, Stenberg, and Tatlin. There are many more. And the movements? Suprematism, Constructivism, Russian Futurism, Cubo-Futurism, Neo-Primitivism, Fauvism, Surrealismand whatever label fits the work of dreamy Monsieur Chagall.
Verlag: The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal, 1989
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover; 175 pages. Art catalogue. Black softcovers with white and red titles. Bumped corners. Moderate shelfwear. The pages are semi-glossty, clear and clean. Both b&w and colour photos. VG. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Thames and Hudson, 1976
ISBN 10: 0500233454 ISBN 13: 9780500233450
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 527 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Costakis, Georgi - Art collections. Costakis, George 1912- - Art collections - Catalogs. Costakis, George (1912-) - Art collections. Costakis, Georgi - Art collections - Catalogs. Art, Modern - 20th century - Soviet Union. Avant-garde (Aesthetics) - Soviet Union. Art - Private collections - Soviet Union. Artists - Soviet Union - Biography. Art, Russian - Private collections. Art, Russian - 20th century. Avant-garde (Aesthetics) - Russia (Federation). Art, Russian - Political aspects. Art - Soviet Union - Catalogs. Art, Modern - 20th century - Russia. Art - Private collections - Russia (Federation). Artists - Russia (Federation) - Biography. Russia (RSFSR). - Moscow - Art galleries - Gosudarstvennai a Tre iakovskai a galleri a - Exhibits - Russian avant garde visual arts - (1900-1920). - Collections - George Costakis Collection - Catalogues. Avant-Garde - (1910-1934) - Russian Art. Russian avant garde visual arts. Painting - Russia - 20th century. Painting - Private collections - Russia. Painting - Public collections - Russia. Drawings and studies - Russia - 20th century. Drawings and studies - Private collections - Russia. Drawings and studies - Public collections - Russia. Posters - Russia - 20th century. Posters - Private collections. Posters - Public collections. Collecting and collectors. Russia - Art - 20th century. Russia - Art - Public collections. Russia - Art - Private collections. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Illustrated. 5 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Thames and Hudson, 1976
ISBN 10: 0500233454 ISBN 13: 9780500233450
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 527 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Costakis, Georgi - Art collections. Costakis, George 1912- - Art collections - Catalogs. Costakis, George (1912-) - Art collections. Costakis, Georgi - Art collections - Catalogs. Art, Modern - 20th century - Soviet Union. Avant-garde (Aesthetics) - Soviet Union. Art - Private collections - Soviet Union. Artists - Soviet Union - Biography. Art, Russian - Private collections. Art, Russian - 20th century. Avant-garde (Aesthetics) - Russia (Federation). Art, Russian - Political aspects. Art - Soviet Union - Catalogs. Art, Modern - 20th century - Russia. Art - Private collections - Russia (Federation). Artists - Russia (Federation) - Biography. Russia (RSFSR). - Moscow - Art galleries - Gosudarstvennai a Tre iakovskai a galleri a - Exhibits - Russian avant garde visual arts - (1900-1920). - Collections - George Costakis Collection - Catalogues. Avant-Garde - (1910-1934) - Russian Art. Russian avant garde visual arts. Painting - Russia - 20th century. Painting - Private collections - Russia. Painting - Public collections - Russia. Drawings and studies - Russia - 20th century. Drawings and studies - Private collections - Russia. Drawings and studies - Public collections - Russia. Posters - Russia - 20th century. Posters - Private collections. Posters - Public collections. Collecting and collectors. Russia - Art - 20th century. Russia - Art - Public collections. Russia - Art - Private collections. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Illustrated. 5 Kg.
Verlag: München. Haus der Kunst. . Veränderte Neuauflage der Ausgabe von 1982., 1996
ISBN 10: 377013883X ISBN 13: 9783770138838
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
527 S. Hardcover. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Anbieter: Zed Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 4to. 527 pp. Cloth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Slightest shelfwear to jacket. Title page signed by George Costakis. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: New York: Harry N. Abrams, [1981]., 1981
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
4to. pp. 527. profusely illus. in colour & b/w. illus. endleaves. chronology. bios. index. cloth. dw. (spine bit sunned).
New York., Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1981. Large 4to. With a DJ. In fine condition.