Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Bubbling of laminated wrappers. 293 pp.
Zustand: As New. Cotter, Wendy Sue (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Slight wear on all edges of text with sharpie like on bottom. Otherwise VG 293 pp.
Zustand: New. Cotter, Wendy Sue (illustrator).
Zustand: New. Cotter, Wendy Sue (illustrator).
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 293 pp. Book in very good condition, little to no damage. Tight binding, text block clear.
Anbieter: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Anbieter: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, USA
Zustand: As New. Black mark on bottom of pages, never read book.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780801039508.
EUR 15,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Cotter, Wendy Sue (illustrator).
EUR 16,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Cotter, Wendy Sue (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press in association with Studiorum Novi Testamenti Societas, Cambridge, England, 2005
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. 303-457 pp. Volume 51, Number 3 (July 2005). Softcover. Very good condition; light wear on front cover.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 293 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Cotter, Wendy Sue (illustrator). Paperback. When their first pet doesn't work out, children encounter the challenges of owning a new pet and deciding on the perfect one using constructive problem solving. The children and their parents explore other options for pets and learn through observation how to understand and care for domestic and wild animals. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. Cotter, Wendy Sue (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Routledge 1999, 1999
Anbieter: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb274 Pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Routledge, 1999., New York:, 1999
ISBN 10: 0415118646 ISBN 13: 9780415118644
Anbieter: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Türkei
Soft cover. Zustand: New. COTTER, WENDY Miracles in Greco-Roman antiquity. A sourcebook for the study of new testament miracle stories. New York: Routledge, 1999. Large 8vo., x, 274 p. Paperback. New ISBN: 9780415118644 CATALOG: Archaeology KEYWORDS: Hellenic culture Roman Empire Miracle Christianity History of religions.
Zustand: New. pp. 288.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New. pp. 288.