Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. For generations, readers have enjoyed classic literature. They have delighted in the romance of Jane Austen, thrilled at the adventures of Jules Verne, and pondered the lessons of Aesop. Introduce young readers to these familiar volumes with Great Illustrated Classics. In this series, literary masterworks have been adapted for young scholars. Large, easy-to-read type and charming pen-and-ink drawings enhance the text. Students are sure to enjoy becoming acquainted with traditional literature through these well-loved classics. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Boards lightly chipped at corners and tips. Front inside hinge weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Gently used copy. Spine tight. Pages clean. 336 p. NOT ex-library. Shelf: E-1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0374276609 ISBN 13: 9780374276607
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1St Edition. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings, With Little Shelf Wear To Jacket.
Anbieter: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in stiff wrappers. Appears like new with no creases or shelfwear. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. CS.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used Acceptable.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Disease: A Part of the Plan of Creation. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023605120 ISBN 13: 9781023605120
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Synopsis of Lectures on Geology. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,67
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,76
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,38
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.