Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Richmond, 2005
Anbieter: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers.
Verlag: Boston MA Little, Brown 1938, 1938
Anbieter: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. First edition. Interior is good. Cover is waterstained. 390pp. (loc 880).
EUR 19,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 16,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: EDICIONES OLEJNIK, España, 2022
ISBN 10: 9564070376 ISBN 13: 9789564070377
Anbieter: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, Spanien
RUSTICA. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. TER.
Zustand: Nuevo. La política es la manera de conducirse una comunidad humana constituida en democracia. En una sociedad democrática, los conflictos entre opiniones acerca de los actos y políticas del gobierno se resuelven regularmente sin recurrir a la guerra civil. Mediante la política, el pueblo proporciona los elementos de juicio y elige a los funcionarios del gobierno que deben aplicarlos para llegar a un resultado que no sea intolerable para ninguna parte importante de la comunidad. La política norteamericana, buena o mala, es expresión del carácter mixto del pueblo norteamericano y de la época histórica en que tomaron forma no solo las instituciones sino también los hábitos políticos. La forma norteamericana de gobierno es, en parte, herencia del sistema colonial británico del setecientos, y en parte una invención nueva ideada para acomodarse a las circunstancias peculiares de la historia norteamericana. David Cushman Coyle.
EUR 18,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, 1957
Anbieter: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a collection of 7 paperbound booklets in the Social Problems Series originally published by the U.S. Government Printing Office between 1939 and 1941. They have been bound together into a hardcover volume by Southern Bound in January 1957. Blue cloth boards have soiling and rubbed edges. There is residue from a former library sticker on spine. Foxing on page edges. Joint University Libraries bookplate on front pastedown. A scar from removed bookplate on front endpaper. Covers of individual booklets within have some handwritten and stamped dates. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked, with toning. LO.
Verlag: Aubier, Paris, 1955
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Tampons de bibliothèque. Couverture insolée et salie. 271 pp. Rares notes au bic. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. no jacket. 1ST. 2008 HARDCOVER. PROFESSORS NAME STAMPED NUMEROUS TIMES INSIDE AND OUTSIDE EDGES OF PAGES. OTHERWISE. CLEAN.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salem Author Solutions Dez 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1498421199 ISBN 13: 9781498421195
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - There are more views or interpretations concerning this doctrine of the rapture of the church than most of us are aware of, many false and misleading. This book briefly considers each and presents the biblical facts which will invariably lead to a pre-millennial, pre-tribulational, futurist view of the rapture. Our greatest desire in presenting God's Word-the Bible is to bring people to a saving knowledge of Jesus Christ and beyond that to instruct them in every area of learning that will effect their walk with Christ. A correct understanding of every area of doctrine is necessary and that is what this writing seeks to do. This book not only discusses the rapture, but also teaches what Scripture divulges about the changes to the believer. The body in which we live is transformed as is our nature, our struggles with the effects of sin are gone. It also describes the earth in tribulation before Jesus returns and it presents the positive hope we have by faith in Him.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R300274741: 1955. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 268 pages. Légère trace de mouillure sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 973-Etats-Unis.
Zustand: New. Normal/Disponible.
Verlag: Aubier Editions Montaigne, Paris, 1955
Anbieter: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italien
19 cm, brossura editoriale; p. 271. Intonso. Ottimo.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.40 inches. This item is printed on demand.