Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 7th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western College Pub, 2002
ISBN 10: 0324007515 ISBN 13: 9780324007510
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western/Thomson Learning, Mason, OH, 2003
ISBN 10: 0324007515 ISBN 13: 9780324007510
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 7th Edition. Some shelf and corner wear with scuffing on corners. Lots of cuts along the book, but some have been repaired with duct tape. Some minor marking and highlighting. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Size: 26 cm. 707 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Business logistics; ISBN: 0324007515. ISBN/EAN: 9780324007510. Dewey Code: 658.7 21. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561004996.
EUR 3,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780314028532.
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1988
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. 403-601 pp. Journal of Early Christian Studies. Volume 4, Number 4 (Winter 1996). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Anbieter: Tamery, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. #Relié : 707 pages #Parution : janvier 2002.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South Western Educational Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 032459478X ISBN 13: 9780324594782
Anbieter: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 5th or later Edition. Supply Chain Management: A Logistics Perspective, 8th edition by John J. Coyle C. John Langley Charles H. Gibson. Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design (Exclude chapter 3 and 16.), the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South Western Educational Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1111688176 ISBN 13: 9781111688172
Anbieter: Sizzler Texts, SAN GABRIEL, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 5th or later Edition. Supply Chain Management: A Logistics Perspective, 8th edition by John J. Coyle C. John Langley Charles H. Gibson. Read carefully before purchase: This book is the international edition in mint condition with the different ISBN and book cover design (Exclude chapter 3 and 16.), the major content is printed in full English as same as the original North American edition. The book printed in black and white, generally send in twenty-four hours after the order confirmed. All shipments contain tracking numbers. Great professional textbook selling experience and expedite shipping service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western, Cincinnati, OH, 2003
ISBN 10: 0324007515 ISBN 13: 9780324007510
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 7th Edition. New Condition, minimal wear from storage. Looks great. 672 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0324007515. ISBN/EAN: 9780324007510. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560787307.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: No Publisher, Washington, D. C., 1831
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No place, no date [Washington: 1831], 23pp, printed wraps stitched at spine, light general wear and soiling, small water spot noted at top edge, small ink number written at top edge. Includes a number of letters from those acquainted with McLeod on his esteemed character and professionalism, and in support of his position on the deplorable conditions of the school. Worldcat / OCLC locates a single copy, at the Library of Congress. Rare.
EUR 52,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 6th edition. 512 pages. 10.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, 1957
Anbieter: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a collection of 7 paperbound booklets in the Social Problems Series originally published by the U.S. Government Printing Office between 1939 and 1941. They have been bound together into a hardcover volume by Southern Bound in January 1957. Blue cloth boards have soiling and rubbed edges. There is residue from a former library sticker on spine. Foxing on page edges. Joint University Libraries bookplate on front pastedown. A scar from removed bookplate on front endpaper. Covers of individual booklets within have some handwritten and stamped dates. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked, with toning. LO.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 400.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,46
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 400 114 Illus.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 400.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 125,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 736 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 150,22
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.