Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawaii Way Publishing (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 194538428X ISBN 13: 9781945384288
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Baker, Lisa H.; Craig, Rose (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Baker, Lisa H.; Craig, Rose (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1998
ISBN 10: 0924886048 ISBN 13: 9780924886041
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Baker, Lisa H.; Craig, Rose (illustrator). Teachers Guide. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1999
ISBN 10: 0924886382 ISBN 13: 9780924886386
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). Teachers Guide. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1998
ISBN 10: 0924886005 ISBN 13: 9780924886003
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H.; Craig, Rose (illustrator). Tch. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1999
ISBN 10: 0924886382 ISBN 13: 9780924886386
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Craig, Rose; Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H. (illustrator). Teachers Guide. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California, Berkeley, Lawrence Hall of Science, 1998
ISBN 10: 0924886005 ISBN 13: 9780924886003
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Bevilacqua, Carol; Klofkorn, Lisa; Baker, Lisa H.; Craig, Rose (illustrator). Tch. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.