Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona, 1994
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Wraps. Zustand: Fine. First edition. 30 p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beverly Publishing Co. Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1881287122 ISBN 13: 9781881287124
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Jouannet, Monique Louise; Cramer, Edsel M.; Briggs, Doug; Louis, Jean-Claude (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beverly Publishing Co. Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1881287122 ISBN 13: 9781881287124
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Jouannet, Monique Louise; Cramer, Edsel M.; Briggs, Doug; Louis, Jean-Claude (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beverly Publishing Co. Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1881287122 ISBN 13: 9781881287124
Anbieter: born again books, Henderson, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Jouannet, Monique Louise; Cramer, Edsel M.; Briggs, Doug; Louis, Jean-Claude (illustrator). 1st Edition. As new in as new dustjacket,inscribed by author on title page,great book,we are professional booksellers,100% refund,T680.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spring House Pub. Co. (216 Harve, 1983
ISBN 10: 091284700X ISBN 13: 9780912847009
Anbieter: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0892529334 ISBN 13: 9780892529339
Anbieter: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 12.8 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1988 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. EXTRA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WOULD BE REQUIRED BUT WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AS $1.00 OF PRICE IS FOR EXTRA POSTAGE! So it will ship at the One Book rate. Please consider this when comparing pricing! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9780521864718.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beverly Publishing Co. Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1881287122 ISBN 13: 9781881287124
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Jouannet, Monique Louise; Cramer, Edsel M.; Briggs, Doug; Louis, Jean-Claude (illustrator). Signed. Inscribed by author.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:9780521864718.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beverly Publishing Co. Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1881287122 ISBN 13: 9781881287124
Anbieter: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Jouannet, Monique Louise; Cramer, Edsel M.; Briggs, Doug; Louis, Jean-Claude (illustrator). 1st Edition, Limited Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Limited edition. Comes with scarf around book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spring House Pub. Co. (216 Harvest Drive, 22901), 1983
ISBN 10: 091284700X ISBN 13: 9780912847009
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Lightly soiled. (Sports, basketball, Pictorial Works).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 189,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This volume, first published in 2006, presents findings on climate change from leading international scientists, for researchers, policy-makers and engineers. Editor(s): Schellnhuber, Hans-Joachim; Cramer, Wolfgang; Nakiccnovic, Nebojsa; Wigley, Tom; Yohe, Gary Wynn. Num Pages: 408 pages, 110 b/w illus. 50 colour illus. 25 tables. BIC Classification: RNPG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 290 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1256. . 2006. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 408, Map (Col.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 238,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This volume, first published in 2006, presents findings on climate change from leading international scientists, for researchers, policy-makers and engineers. Editor(s): Schellnhuber, Hans-Joachim; Cramer, Wolfgang; Nakiccnovic, Nebojsa; Wigley, Tom; Yohe, Gary Wynn. Num Pages: 408 pages, 110 b/w illus. 50 colour illus. 25 tables. BIC Classification: RNPG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 290 x 27. Weight in Grams: 1256. . 2006. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 217,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 231,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 392 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The impacts of climate change are already being observed in a variety of sectors and there is greater clarity that these changes are being caused by human activities, mainly through release of greenhouse gases. In 2005 the UK Government hosted the Avoiding Dangerous Climate Change conference to take an in-depth look at the scientific issues associated with climate change. This volume presents findings from the leading international scientists that attended the conference. The topics addressed include critical thresholds and key vulnerabilities of the climate system, impacts on human and natural systems, socioeconomic costs and benefits of emissions pathways, and technological options for meeting different stabilisation levels of greenhouse gases in the atmosphere. The volume provides invaluable information for researchers in environmental science, climatology, and atmospheric chemistry, policy-makers in governments and environmental organizations, and scientists and engineers in industry.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Deadly Social Security Lottery | Gary A. Cramer | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Page Publishing | EAN 9798893159370 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Print-on-Demand
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. The impacts of climate change are already being observed in a variety of sectors and there is greater clarity that these changes are being caused by human activities, mainly through release of greenhouse gases. In 2005 the UK Government hosted the Avoiding Dangerous Climate Change conference to take an in-depth look at the scientific issues associated with climate change. This volume presents findings from the leading international scientists that attended the conference. The topics addressed include critical thresholds and key vulnerabilities of the climate system, impacts on human and natural systems, socioeconomic costs and benefits of emissions pathways, and technological options for meeting different stabilisation levels of greenhouse gases in the atmosphere. The volume provides invaluable information for researchers in environmental science, climatology, and atmospheric chemistry, policy-makers in governments and environmental organizations, and scientists and engineers in industry. This volume presents findings from the leading international scientists that attended the Avoiding Dangerous Climate Change conference, held in 2005. It provides invaluable information for researchers in environmental science, climatology, and atmospheric chemistry, policy-makers in governments and environmental organizations, and scientists and engineers in industry. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 172,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 392 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe Print-on-Demand
EUR 175,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. The impacts of climate change are already being observed in a variety of sectors and there is greater clarity that these changes are being caused by human activities, mainly through release of greenhouse gases. In 2005 the UK Government hosted the Avoiding Dangerous Climate Change conference to take an in-depth look at the scientific issues associated with climate change. This volume presents findings from the leading international scientists that attended the conference. The topics addressed include critical thresholds and key vulnerabilities of the climate system, impacts on human and natural systems, socioeconomic costs and benefits of emissions pathways, and technological options for meeting different stabilisation levels of greenhouse gases in the atmosphere. The volume provides invaluable information for researchers in environmental science, climatology, and atmospheric chemistry, policy-makers in governments and environmental organizations, and scientists and engineers in industry. This volume presents findings from the leading international scientists that attended the Avoiding Dangerous Climate Change conference, held in 2005. It provides invaluable information for researchers in environmental science, climatology, and atmospheric chemistry, policy-makers in governments and environmental organizations, and scientists and engineers in industry. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521864712 ISBN 13: 9780521864718
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 244,80
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 408 50 Figures (Col.), Illus., Map (Col.).