Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Things to do with Plants: 51 ways to connect with the botanical world This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Richmond, Surrey, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives, from the essential functions of making our planet habitable, through meeting basic needs, such as food and clothing, to inspiring our creativity. Explores the way in which plants are used and explains how their extraordinary properties make them perfect for the job. Each of the 51 things offers a different activity or insight into how we can interact with plants, be it from making perfumes, or making tea, to reducing noise, improving office productivity, or building a den. From global to community, and to individual, there are a huge range of topics and activities included.This book offers an ecological journey into the world of plants and their importance in our daily lives, often in unusual ways, and will guide the reader to sustainably connect with the botanical bounty around us, for our own benefit, and the planets. A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives and inspire our creativity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives, from the essential functions of making our planet habitable, through meeting basic needs, such as food and clothing, to inspiring our creativity. Explores the way in which plants are used and explains how their extraordinary properties make them perfect for the job. Each of the 51 'things' offers a different activity or insight into how we can interact with plants, be it from making perfumes, or making tea, to reducing noise, improving office productivity, or building a den. From global to community, and to individual, there are a huge range of topics and activities included. This book offers an ecological journey into the world of plants and their importance in our daily lives, often in unusual ways, and will guide the reader to sustainably connect with the botanical bounty around us, for our own benefit, and the planet's.
EUR 19,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives, from the essential functions of making our planet habitable, through meeting basic needs, such as food and clothing, to inspiring our creativity. Explores the way in which plants are used and explains how their extraordinary properties make them perfect for the job. Each of the 51 'things' offers a different activity or insight into how we can interact with plants, be it from making perfumes, or making tea, to reducing noise, improving office productivity, or building a den. From global to community, and to individual, there are a huge range of topics and activities included. This book offers an ecological journey into the world of plants and their importance in our daily lives, often in unusual ways, and will guide the reader to sustainably connect with the botanical bounty around us, for our own benefit, and the planet's.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,81
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,48
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009531395 ISBN 13: 9781009531399
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
hardcover. Zustand: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 8.00x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens Apr 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives, from the essential functions of making our planet habitable, through meeting basic needs, such as food and clothing, to inspiring our creativity. Explores the way in which plants are used and explains how their extraordinary properties make them perfect for the job. Each of the 51 things? offers a different activity or insight into how we can interact with plants, be it from making perfumes, or making tea, to reducing noise, improving office productivity, or building a den. From global to community, and to individual, there are a huge range of topics and activities included. This book offers an ecological journey into the world of plants and their importance in our daily lives, often in unusual ways, and will guide the reader to sustainably connect with the botanical bounty around us, for our own benefit, and the planet?s. 168 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens Apr 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives, from the essential functions of making our planet habitable, through meeting basic needs, such as food and clothing, to inspiring our creativity. Explores the way in which plants are used and explains how their extraordinary properties make them perfect for the job. Each of the 51 things? offers a different activity or insight into how we can interact with plants, be it from making perfumes, or making tea, to reducing noise, improving office productivity, or building a den. From global to community, and to individual, there are a huge range of topics and activities included. This book offers an ecological journey into the world of plants and their importance in our daily lives, often in unusual ways, and will guide the reader to sustainably connect with the botanical bounty around us, for our own benefit, and the planet?s. 168 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives, from the essential functions of making our planet habitable, through meeting basic needs, such as food and clothing, to inspiring our creativity. Explores the way in which plants are used and explains how their extraordinary properties make them perfect for the job. Each of the 51 'things' offers a different activity or insight into how we can interact with plants, be it from making perfumes, or making tea, to reducing noise, improving office productivity, or building a den. From global to community, and to individual, there are a huge range of topics and activities included. This book offers an ecological journey into the world of plants and their importance in our daily lives, often in unusual ways, and will guide the reader to sustainably connect with the botanical bounty around us, for our own benefit, and the planet's.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Botanic Gardens, Richmond, Surrey, 2023
ISBN 10: 1842467794 ISBN 13: 9781842467794
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives, from the essential functions of making our planet habitable, through meeting basic needs, such as food and clothing, to inspiring our creativity. Explores the way in which plants are used and explains how their extraordinary properties make them perfect for the job. Each of the 51 things offers a different activity or insight into how we can interact with plants, be it from making perfumes, or making tea, to reducing noise, improving office productivity, or building a den. From global to community, and to individual, there are a huge range of topics and activities included.This book offers an ecological journey into the world of plants and their importance in our daily lives, often in unusual ways, and will guide the reader to sustainably connect with the botanical bounty around us, for our own benefit, and the planets. A guide to the ways in which plants enhance our daily lives and inspire our creativity. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.