Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) (edition 3rd), 1989
ISBN 10: 0394377001 ISBN 13: 9780394377001
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0394342607 ISBN 13: 9780394342603
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade paperback. 256 p. Audience: Professional and scholarly. SC 126 Fair. Highlighting/underlining.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070135126 ISBN 13: 9780070135123
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070135126 ISBN 13: 9780070135123
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070078645 ISBN 13: 9780070078642
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070078645 ISBN 13: 9780070078642
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1990
ISBN 10: 0075408260 ISBN 13: 9780075408260
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070078645 ISBN 13: 9780070078642
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Soft Cover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. oversized softcover, pages are hole punched for binder, by John E. Crean, Jr. and Peter Mollenhauer, Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1969, 236 pp. including Vocabulary, Publisher Examination Copy. VERY GOOD + (a few pages have a paper clip indention with rust, covers have some very,very light corner and edge wear and some very, very light creasing).
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. The text appears clean, the pages are yellowing. The first 15-16 pages are lightly puckered on the lower corner due to a liquid spill. The cover has light shelf wear with rubbing. This is the LAB MANUAL ONLY. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0070135150. ISBN/EAN: 9780070135154. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560754403.
Verlag: Random House, 1981
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1981. First Edition. 604 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. German and English text. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Splits to spine edges. Paper worn away to edges. Wear marks overall.
Anbieter: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. A clean and complete copy with tape repair of front of text to page 3. A very serviceable copy.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1989
Anbieter: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, Spanien
24x20, 511p, algana anotación y subrayado a bolígrafo, alemán-inglés. Cartoné editorial.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) (edition 3rd), 1989
ISBN 10: 039437701X ISBN 13: 9780394377018
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 3rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1992
ISBN 10: 0070135126 ISBN 13: 9780070135123
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.