Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521445078 ISBN 13: 9780521445078
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
ISBN 10: 0133391515 ISBN 13: 9780133391510
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
ISBN 10: 0133391515 ISBN 13: 9780133391510
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
ISBN 10: 0133391515 ISBN 13: 9780133391510
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press
ISBN 10: 0133391515 ISBN 13: 9780133391510
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521445078 ISBN 13: 9780521445078
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tetaukimmo Press, Nantucket Island, MA, 1953
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Third Revised Edition. Light edge wear, owner's names inside, otherwise Very Good condition. Content very clean and unmarked, binding strong. 214 pages with numerous photos and architectural drawings of historic Nantucket homes. Also included in this volume is "Nantucket's Changing Prosperity Future Probabilities," "The Spoon Primer," "Silversmith's of Old-Time Nantucket," and "Nantucket's Underground Moon." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0133391515 ISBN 13: 9780133391510
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1993
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
PB. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 53pp Catalogue of an Exhibition of Early Printed Books held in the Tracy W. McGregor Room of the Alderman Library of the University of Virginia in September and October of 1993, the Exhibition being part of Medieval Past and Present, a program to Commemorate the Twenty-Fifth Anniversary of the Founding of the Medieval Circle at the University. very good+, wraps (softcover) small nick on rear cover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spinner Publications Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 0932027350 ISBN 13: 9780932027351
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: University of Virginia, 1993
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 53 pages, portrait frontispiece and 8 pages of plates, limited to 2000 copies, 11 x 7.5 inches, grey card covers, a very good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521445078 ISBN 13: 9780521445078
Anbieter: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xiv + 450pp. Handsome hardcover. Pages unmarked. Slightly toned around the edges. Binding square, sharp and handsome.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521445078 ISBN 13: 9780521445078
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. No markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521445078 ISBN 13: 9780521445078
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USA
Hardcover. From the library of noted medievalist James A. Brundage. 450pp. Signature, tanning edges, else very good, clean and sound condition / very good plus dust jacket.
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Everett U. Crosby, 1944
Anbieter: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. illustrated with photos and drawings book in great sape.
Zustand: Very Good. Tetaukimmo Press Nantucket Island, MA 1953 wraps are moderately soiled. VG-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tetaukimmo Press, 1953
Anbieter: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. illustrated (illustrator). Tight binding, solid illustrated boards with sharp corners and small discolored spot, bright blue cloth spine strip, light foxing to top edge, otherwise clean, unmarked pages throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521445078 ISBN 13: 9780521445078
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0521445078.
Verlag: Tetaukimmo Press, Nantucket, 1953
Anbieter: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None Issued. 1st Edition. This is a Near Fine copy of the first edition - containing "The Spoon Primer"; "Silversmiths of Old-Time Nantucket"; "Nantucket's Underground Moon". This copy is Signed and Dated (May 1953) by the author on the Title Page. A presentation copy to (two first names). A nice, clean, tight copy with a very slight sun fade to the top inch of the front cover. Bound in gray boards with deep blue cloth spine. Illustrated throughout.There are 2-3 small fade spots to the spine. As well as an inch of lost spine. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Tetaukimmo Press [1954], Nantucket Island, MA, 1954
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
PB. Zustand: good, wraps (softcover). 13pp.
Verlag: Everett U. Crosby, 1944
Anbieter: Ballard Books, Seattle, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. A VG hardcover copy without a dust jacket. Self-published 1944. 2nd Edition. Some discoloration and light soiling to llustrated paper over red cloth boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is square and tight. B&W photographs and illustrations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garland Publishing, Inc., New York & London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0824091078 ISBN 13: 9780824091071
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Decorative Cloth. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dust Jacket Missing. Laurence Walczak (Cover Design) (illustrator). 1131 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj (if any) missing.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective cover). Pp. xiv + 450 (pages a little toned at edges; no inscriptions).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052152184X ISBN 13: 9780521521840
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unread. There is some minor wear to the cover and edges from storage. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in burgundy cloth. No dust jacket, as issued.
Verlag: Garland Publishing 1983, 1983
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
TIDY EX-LIBRARY, imperial octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: CUP 1994.; xiv, 450pp., 1994
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cloth, dw; paper browned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 052152184X ISBN 13: 9780521521840
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.