Cs ward (266 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mosby 2000

    0323012507 / 9780323012508

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences 2005

    1416025588 / 9781416025580

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences 2005

    1416025588 / 9781416025580

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences 2005

    1416025588 / 9781416025580

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 5th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences 2005

    1416025588 / 9781416025580

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,61

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Branson Publishing 2025

    9798999221896

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Holt Rinehart & Winston 1985

    0702010081 / 9780702010088

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,90

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: W B Saunders Co Ltd 1992

    0702014354 / 9780702014352

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780702014352.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332233627 / 9781332233625

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 21,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Ward, Lock and Co. 1111

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,95

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents with no inscriptions, 2 fold-out colour maps front, 320pp with 26 maps/plans.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saunders (W.B.) Co Ltd 1992

    0702014354 / 9780702014352

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,26

    EUR 18,52 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1899

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. 7th Edition. 20 Bartholomew maps and plans.The maps are present and mostly correctly folded but 3 or 4 are frayed at the edges from poor refolding. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. The covers are softened over time and ruffled, badly

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. New York: Space and Time 1995. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], [96] pages [last numbered page is 95], illustrated. Head of spine lightly bumped whb10(3).

  • Verlag: Ward, Lock

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Tenth edition, revised. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. A fold-out colour map at front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau & Co, London 1982

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Vereinigtes KönigreichClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 16,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. In 'Thorough Guide' series. Sixth edition and first printing. In good minus red cloth boards, with blind stamped ruled edges and decoration to front and rear with gilt titles. The boards are very tight and flat; a little faded, marked top front edge; spine ends a little

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1892

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 6th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps and plans. All maps are present and correctly folded but a couple have been misfolded previously. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges. The binding is compromised but holding together.The split is in the re

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1899

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 7th Edition. 20 Bartholomew maps and plans. All maps are present and correctly folded but a couple have been misfolded previously and are frayed at the edge. The general map opposite the title page has been torn out and only a small section remains. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1908

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 7th edition 16mo. Book.

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1908

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 11,41 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 7th edition 16mo. Book.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USAPreserving Christian Publications, Inc

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: pencil marks (fair). 1948 119 pages paperback.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 8,63 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. Ace Book F-131. Light edge and corner wear with a minor crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Ed Valigursky. This anthology contains: The Shoddy Lands by C. S. Lewis; Icarus Montgolfier Wright by Ray Bradbury; The Cosmic Expense Account by C. M. Kornblut

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau and co, London 1902

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jim Brooks books, Beverley, Vereinigtes KönigreichJim Brooks books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 7th Edition. 16 Bartholomew maps, plans and 3 panoramas etc all present and correctly folded. The cover is the familiar red hard cover with embossed impressions of traditional wrought iron hinges.There is significant age-related fading to the spine and covers, with signs of wear. There are 88 pages of a

  • Verlag: Dulau & Co Ltd 1905

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1905. Third Edition; Revised. 171 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and mild water marking to boards. Mild tanning

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    1332233627 / 9781332233625

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,99

    EUR 3,81 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, USAPreserving Christian Publications, Inc

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: (fair). 1948 119 pages paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London 1985

    0702010081 / 9780702010088

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,81

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0282607153 / 9780282607159

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Verlag: Dulau NULL

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. No DOP found, looks pre-1900. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350gra

  • Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1902

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Vereinigtes KönigreichBristol Books Bristol

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo red decorated cloth with gilt lettering to front and spine, spine heavily browned. Thorough Guide series, with 18 maps & plans. Early pages (mainly advertisements) heavily foxed, foxing and tanning throughout, especially on foldout maps. Pencil name to front pages. Fifth edition revised.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dulau & Co, London 1906

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Vereinigtes KönigreichCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 19,69 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. original red cloth hardcover, maps all present as called for, 192 pages plus advertisment pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B218.