Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adler School of Professional, 1980
ISBN 10: 0918560276 ISBN 13: 9780918560278
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cucher, Linda M. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hatje Cantz; Indianapolis Museum of Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 3775733868 ISBN 13: 9783775733861
Anbieter: Ivy Ridge Books/Scott Cranin, Fayetteville, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Near fine, clean and bright inside and out. All orders packed with care, most dust jackets protected by Brodart sleeve, independent bookseller since 2011.
Verlag: Bielefeld: Galerie Lutz Teutloff, 1999
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 28 pages, good condition, rubbing to covers and small creases lower right corner of pages; no internal marks.
Verlag: Jack Shainman Gallery, 1995
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on reverse.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hatje Cantz November 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 3775733868 ISBN 13: 9783775733861
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NEW Discounted.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indianapolis of Art und Ostfildern. Hatje Cantz 2012. Seiten. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: englisch. Format ca. (30 x 25) cm., 2012
ISBN 10: 3775733868 ISBN 13: 9783775733861
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Ohne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, sehr guter frischer Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Verlag: Espace d'art Yvonamor Palix, 1996
Anbieter: Les Mots, Poissy, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. Cartonnage rouge de l'éditeur, 77 pp. Intérieur comme neuf. (ct100v-0,270).
Verlag: San Francisco Artspace, 1991
Anbieter: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 88pp oblong oversized magazine. issue 12 also known as vol. 5 # 2 Published by San Francisco Artspace. No names or marking . Light shelf wear. Clean copy. Enrique Chagoya illustration of george bush to cover -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.,
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 36,85
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Photology, Milan, Italy, 1996
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Kailua, HI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Book is in fine condition with no marks inside the text and no damage to the cover. From the estate of Jay Jenson, late curator of contemporary art at the Honolulu Museum of Art.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indianapolis Museum of Art and Hatje Cantz, 2012
ISBN 10: 3775733868 ISBN 13: 9783775733861
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 136 pages; very good condition; tiny crimps to corners and edges of boards; otherwise fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 80 pages; in English and Italian; good condition; plasitc laminate on covers very crinkled; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hard cover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. The covers lamination is become loose and slightly creased. The binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No markings. There is some shelf and handling wear. The cover has begun peeling at the bottom edge and along the front and back of the spine.
Verlag: Photology, Milano, 1996
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Small hardcover. 79 pages. Text in English and Italian with contributions by Patrick Roegiers and Fabrizio Caleffi. Includes numerous color images by Anthony Aziz and Sammy Cucher. A very good copy in photo-illustrated boards with some of the usual issues with the lamination. No dust jacket as issued.
Zustand: New. Aziz+Cucher celebran 30 años como compañeros artísticos y de vida con este libro. Primera publicación integral que cubre todos los aspectos de su práctica artística, con 130 imágenes en color. Ensayos del comisario Agustín Pérez Rubio y la crítica cultural Aruna D?Souza, así como una conversación entre los artistas y Lynn Hershmann-Leeson. Un maravilloso universo visual que ahonda en lo humano a través de la construcción del cuerpo con una fuerte carga simbólica. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 45,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. Spanish language. 12.00x9.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: FRAC d`Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand, 2000
ISBN 10: 2913323138 ISBN 13: 9782913323131
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Jose-Manuel Broto; Damien Cabanes; Frederic Castaldi; Philippe Cognee; Roland Cognet; Marc Couturier; Stephane Couturier; Johan Creten; Jean Degottex; Anne Deguelle; Daniel Dezeuze; Noel Dolla; Helmut Dorner; Hubert Duprat; Denis Falgoux; Richard Fauguet (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 322pp. Book.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: FRAC d`Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand, 2000
ISBN 10: 2913323138 ISBN 13: 9782913323131
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Jose-Manuel Broto; Damien Cabanes; Frederic Castaldi; Philippe Cognee; Roland Cognet; Marc Couturier; Stephane Couturier; Johan Creten; Jean Degottex; Anne Deguelle; Daniel Dezeuze; Noel Dolla; Helmut Dorner; Hubert Duprat; Denis Falgoux; Richard Fauguet (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 322pp. Book.
Verlag: Immaterial Incorporated Brooklyn, NY, 2004
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
121 pp.; 24.9 x 19.9 cm.; sewn bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; 2004 issue of Cabinet Magazine based around the theme of "Futures." Edited by Sina Najafi, Jeffrey Kastner, Frances Richard, David Serlin. Futures section edited by Daniel Rosenberg. Contents include : "Colors / Khaki," by Ben Marcus; "Inventory / Fallen Figures & Heads : Leon Golub's Lists," by David Levi Strauss; "Ingestion / The Shelf-Life of Liquefying Objects," by James Hunt; "Leftovers / What to Do with a Worn-Out Koran," by Michael Cook; "Edison's Warriors," by Christoph Cox; "Triskelion," by Sasha Archibald; "Border Sound Files: Excerpts from an Audio Essay," by Josh Kun; "Borderline Archeology," by Jesse Lerner; "Data and Metadata : An Interview with Murtha Baca and Erin Coburn," by Eve Meltzer and Julia Meltzer; "100,000 Bottles of Beer in the Wall," by Paul Collins; "Cutaneous : An Interview with Steven Connor," by Brian Dillon; "The Figurative Incaarnation of the Sentence (Notes on the 'Autographic' Skin)," by Georges Didi-Huberman; "The Hand Up Project: Attempting to Meet the New Needs of Natural Life-Forms," by Elizabeth Demaray; "Thinking Futures," by Daniel Rosenberg and Susan Harding; "Very Slow Scan Television," by Gebhard Sengmüller and Jakob Edlbacher; "Desert Modernism," by Joseph Masco; "CD Insert / Fast Forward," with audio by Woodrow Wilson, Janek Schaefer, Achim Wollscheid, Kara Lynch, Luz Maria Sánchez, Manuel Rocha Iturbide, Dwight D. Eisenhower, Harald Bode, Microsound-org, George H. W. Bush, and The Quiet American; "Artist Project / Naturalia," by Aziz + Cucher; "The Use of Drugs to Influence Time Experience;" "The Day Before the Day After;" "The Trouble with Timelines," by Daniel Rosenberg; "A Timeline of Timelines," by Sasha Archibald and Daniel Rosenberg; "Phases of Life 1 : The Artificial Foster-Mother," by Samantha Vicenty; "Phases of Life 2 : The Family Room of Tomorrow," by Joseph Masco; "Phases of Life 3 : Living at Death's Door," by Nicholas Sammond; "Hummingbird Futures," by Daniel Rosenberg; "The Veterans of Future Wars," by Susan Hamson; "The Sexual Archipelago," by Jessica Sewell; "The Eight-Fold Path to Knowing Ra," by Greg Rowland; "The Martian Variations;" "Scent from the Future," by Miryam Sas; "Manifesto of the Japanese Futurist Movement," by Hirato Renkichi; "The Cabinet Time Capsule;" "Postcard / Message to the Future, 1897," by Gallop, Wilkins, Sainsbury, Chester & Pickernell "Bookmark / Alien Timeline," by Joe Nickell. Includes contributor biographies. Very Good. Light yellowing and soiling of covers with light edge-wear. 1.9 cm. dog-ear to first page with light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes slipped-in CD.
Sprache: Galizisch
ISBN 10: 8487882196 ISBN 13: 9788487882197
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una retrospectiva que conmemora una década de colaboración artística entre Anthony Aziz y Samuel Cucher. Publicado por el Centro de Estudos Fotográficos, el volumen explora la evolución de su trabajo conjunto, destacando su enfoque innovador en la fotografía contemporánea y el arte digital.A través de sus 64 páginas, la obra ofrece una visión detallada de los proyectos que han definido la carrera del dúo, consolidándolos como figuras clave en la exploración de la identidad y la tecnología en el ámbito visual. EAN: 9788487882197 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Aziz + Cucher: 10 Anos de Traballo Conxunto Autor: Anthony Aziz| Samuel Cucher Editorial: Centro de Estudos Fotográficos Idioma: gl, en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Madrid : Galería Trama,, 2005
Anbieter: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, Deutschland
kart. Zustand: Sehr gut. es. [12] Bl., Ill. In Spanish language. Illustrated original publishers brochure. In very good condition. + + + Sehr gut erhalten. Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.