Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0820324191 ISBN 13: 9780820324197
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Reading Copy. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1989. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. Includes "Prologue" by Robert Adams; "Three Knives in Ithkar" by Gareth Bloodwine; "Were-Sisters" by Ann R. Brown; "The Magic Carpet" by James Clark; "The Amiable Assassin" by A. C. Crispin; "Guardians of teh Secret" by Ginger Curry & Monika Conroy; "The Beggar and His Cat" by Gene DeWeese; "Flarrin Red-chin" by Coleman Easton; "Covenant" by P. M. Griffin; "What Little Girls Are Made of" by T. S. Huff; "Eyes of the Seer" by Caralyn Inks & Georgia Miller; "Fiddler Fair" by Mercedes Lackey; "The Silverlord" by Morgan llewellyn; "SunDark in Ithkar" by S. Lee Rouland; "Hair's Breath" by Susan Schwartz; "The Singing Eggs" by Kiel Stuart; "Biographical Notes". Just about all the regular ex-lib issues, tape, stickers, stamps, etc. Ex-Library.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Custom Publishing, Prent, 2005
ISBN 10: 0536957290 ISBN 13: 9780536957290
Anbieter: A Team Books, Conway, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Art, Washingon, DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG. 211pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; small crease bottom of front cover. Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Gallery of Art, Washington, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Anbieter: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good +. 211pgs, ill, very nice copy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 212 pages; very good condition; light rubbing and small piece of tape to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In excellent almost unused condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Art, Washingotn DC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Exhibit which traveled from 1988-1990, with essays on American folk art by Banjamin Mason, David Curry, Jane Nylarder. Features trade signs, cravings, decoys, scrimshaw, trade figures, carousel animals, weather vanes and whirligigs, quilts and coverlets, and rugs. 211 pages; 9 x 10 1/2 ''.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Gallery of Art; Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, Washington D.C., 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. 211 pages, illustrations (some colour); 27 cm. Exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, 15 November 1987 to 14 April 1988; and other venues. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small corner crease/front cover. Age toning. Another copy available. *** The Shelburne Museum, in Shelburne, Vermont, is devoted to folk art and Americana. Profusely illustrated, with scholarly essays. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Anbieter: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Square quarto in stiff paper covers. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: inked name & date inside front cover; else fine. 211 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Natl Gallery of Art, Landover, Maryland, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0894681044 ISBN 13: 9780894681042
Anbieter: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Some minimal shelf rubbing to front and rear pictorial covers, elsewise a fine, bright, clean, tight, scholar/collector-worthy copy. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED with 120 full color and black-and-white photographs of classics of Amerivan Folk Art with accompanying descriptive captions. Book published in conjunction with the 1987-1990 exhibition of the same name which exhibited at The National Gallery of Art, Washington D.C.; Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth, TX; Denver Art Museum; Los Angeles County Museum of Art, The Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford, CT;The New York Historical Society; and Worcester Art Museum, Worcester, MA. 211 pages. NOTE: Due to size of book additional shipping will be required for out-of-U.S. shipment. GH3.
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 211 pages. Numerous colour and black & white photographs. Catalogue of a travelling exhibition. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.