Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STICKER RESIDUE AND CREASES. PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME WRITTEN ON TOP EDGE OF BOOK paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles 01/05/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0715393472 ISBN 13: 9780715393475
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. N.R. Staley (illustrator). The North York Moors: Landscape Heritage This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. CD-ROM included. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles 01/05/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0715393472 ISBN 13: 9780715393475
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,20
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North York Moors National Park Authority, 1996
ISBN 10: 0907480586 ISBN 13: 9780907480587
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. N.R. Staley (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North York Moors National Park Authority, 1996
ISBN 10: 0907480586 ISBN 13: 9780907480587
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. N.R. Staley (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North York Moors National Park Authority, 1996
ISBN 10: 0907480586 ISBN 13: 9780907480587
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. N.R. Staley (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. N.R. Staley (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0715393472 ISBN 13: 9780715393475
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. hardback, octavo, a good tightly bound copy, gift inscription to a previous owner on the verso of the front free endpaper, the body of text unmarked. The dust jacket is complete but is adhered to the boards & therefore description only as good. Illustrated, 232pp.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 9,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Book only, no CDs or codes if originally issued with this item. 8th edition. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Inscription on back of front end paper "P M A Noles Helmsbey August 1989" Some yellowing to dust jacket.