Verlag: Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1933
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Sec 2, pp. 41-46, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Verlag: F. A. Acland, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty, Ottawa, 1928
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Report from the Southern Party, 1913-16, 134 pages. Spine strip is worn on the ends, back cover has a few soil marks. Ex-Library.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: F. A. Acland, Ottawa, 1928
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good (Book Condition). Good only. Spine delicate and sunning to cover. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Covers browning along edges, interior is clean.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Antiquarian Native Publications, BC
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. 2nd Edition. 37 pps. Titles: frt. wrp. Illust. w/ b/w maps, portraits & photos. Booklet 65B. No publication date. Native American history of indian communities who lived in permanent locations and practiced agriculture. Scarce.
Verlag: F. A. Acland, Ottawa, 1928
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good (Book Condition). Good only. Spine delicate and sunning to cover. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,72
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,45
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: F. A. Acland, 1924
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Wraps as issued. Zustand: Fair. 2 copies. Wraps chipped and loose. Texts are sound. A seminal collection. 2 copies for the price of one.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Ottawa, Canada: Canadian Government, 1928, Ottawa, Canada, 1928
Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, USA
Verbandsmitglied: SNEAB
Original Wraps. Zustand: Good. Original Wraps. Good. 61/2x10. 134 pages. Volume XV: Eskimo Language and Technology. Part A: Comparative Vocabulary of the Western Eskimo Dialects. Southern Party - 1913-16. Work is entirely language related. Spine frayed and torn. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. 61/2x10.
Verlag: Ottawa, F. A. Acland, 1924., 1924
Anbieter: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, USA
Original edition. Wrappers. Near very good copy, some paper loss to extremities of spine, lower right tip bumped, little snag at top edge of front wrapper. Illustrated.
Verlag: F.A. Acland, Ottawa, 1923
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 89 pages : illustrations. Series: Report of the Canadian Arctic Expedition, 1913-18 ; XII, pt. B. Publisher's binding clean, age-toning to edges, foot of spine frayed, 1.5 inch tear at foot or rear hinge; contents very good. 170 grams.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1924
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear, light tanning, chipping on the spine, title handwritten on the spine. Pages clean.
Verlag: Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1924
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear, light tanning, chipping on the spine, title handwritten on the spine. Pages clean.
Verlag: Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1923
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear, light tanning, chipping on the spine, title handwritten on the spine. Pages clean.
Verlag: Ottawa: F. A. Acland, 1922
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear, light tanning, chipping on the spine, title handwritten on the spine. Pages clean.
Verlag: Ottawa: Edmond Cloutier, 1946
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Cover shows minor wear, light tanning, title handwritten on the spine. Pages clean.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. O., 1937. 49 p., cartes. Couvertures souples. Très bonne condition.
Verlag: Edmond Clouties, Ottowa 1946, 1946
Anbieter: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
ed. paperback good condition, worn and rubbed covers, shipping via USPS.
Verlag: Phoenix Books.
Anbieter: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
1925. North America, Native Americans, Journals. Report of the Canadian Arctic Expedition 1913-18. 506p., fair paper, cover is free but present, no spine covering, as is, text is clean.
Verlag: F. A. Acland, Ottawa, 1925
Anbieter: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOriginal Printed Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. Type: Paperback 506 pages. With musical notation. Spine slightly creased and somewhat damaged, but tight. Standard ethnographical work on the songs of the Copper Eskimos. A rare complete copy. 8vo - over 7? - 9? Tall. ; Book; Octavo (standard book size).