Zustand: Good. ATTN: EX-LIBRARY COPY>>>> Former Library book. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Verlag: G. Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1947
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1947. First Edition. 113 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and slight dog-eared pages throughout. Last page is coming away from binding, but remains firm. Boards have light rubbing and visible bumping to corners. Soft crushing to spine ends and book is slightly forward leaning.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, 1962
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 12,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1962. First Edition. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue paper covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Verlag: London : G. Allen [And] Unwin, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 113 pages; Physical desc. : 113 p. Bibliography: p. 112-113. Subject: Foster home care. 1 Kg.
EUR 14,50
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Physics, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883188708 ISBN 13: 9780883188705
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 181 Pp. Hardcover. Gift Inscription. First Printing (No Later Printing Indicated, No Number Line). Color Faded On Spine But Lettering Clear. Small Fray At Lower Front Tip.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: London : G. Allen [And] Unwin, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 113 pages; Physical desc. : 113 p. Bibliography: p. 112-113. Subject: Foster home care. 1 Kg.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dyson Independent Authors, 2022
ISBN 10: 1733484523 ISBN 13: 9781733484527
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dyson Independent Authors, 2022
ISBN 10: 1733484523 ISBN 13: 9781733484527
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 58 pages. 8.50x0.31x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New.
EUR 44,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1947
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library evidence a nice copy. A00004116.
EUR 52,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,53
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,32
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1998
ISBN 10: 0854045104 ISBN 13: 9780854045105
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1998
ISBN 10: 0854045104 ISBN 13: 9780854045105
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 100,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.